|
Our Media/Results from Florida State Relays
Our Results
2012 Results - Florida State RelaysPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 24th 2012, 9:57pm
Website:Click here Results by: Half Mile Timing Complete College & High School Results are posted below Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 09:03 PM
FSU Relays - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Mike Long Track
Tallahassee, Fl
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash University
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Pemberton, Marecia SO Florida Stat 11.30 11.76 0.4 1
1 Williams, Kimberly Unattached 11.70 11.76 -0.1 2
3 Harris, Amy SR Florida Stat 11.20 11.82 0.4 1
4 Carter, Ebony JR Georgia Sout 11.61 11.87 0.4 1
5 Cancel, Genoiska Unattached 11.50 11.93 0.4 1
6 Jackson, Dariel JR South Florid 11.75 11.95 -0.1 2
7 Smith, Bianca SO Florida Stat 11.70 11.97 0.4 1
8 Wattley, Britney JR Morgan State 11.75 11.98 0.4 1
9 Linson, Nakia SO Florida A&M 11.53 12.10 0.4 1
9 Walker, Jasmine FR Georgia Sout 11.88 12.10 -0.1 2
11 Billings, Jasmine JR Georgia Sout 11.90 12.12 -0.1 2
12 Ewing, Ayesha FR DePaul 12.15 12.13 1.2 4 12.129
13 Curry, Ebonie SO Jacksonville 11.90 12.13 0.7 3 12.130
14 Teape, Melissa JR South Florid 11.75 12.14 -0.1 2
15 Oliver, Shambrey SR South Florid 12.09 12.15 0.7 3
16 Louis, Richena SO Florida A&M 11.94 12.17 0.7 3 12.162
17 Williams, Monique JR South Florid 11.90 12.17 -0.1 2 12.166
18 Saxton, Erika SR South Alabam 12.22 12.26 1.2 4
19 Grovenor, Jasmine FR Albany State 12.20 12.29 1.2 4
20 Williams, Sierra Unattached 12.10 12.39 1.2 4
21 Lamar, Raneisha SO North Florid 12.30 12.45 0.6 5
22 Williams, Thelmarcia SR Nova Southea 11.89 12.46 -0.1 2
23 Henry, Courtney Albany State 12.40 12.47 0.6 5
24 Jorgensen, Kyley SR Nova Southea 12.10 12.54 0.7 3
25 McGhee, Morgan NA Florida Stat 12.10 12.55 1.2 4
26 Washington, Tayla SO Jacksonville 12.50 12.77 0.6 5
27 Stephens, Keva JR North Florid 12.79 12.79 0.5 6
28 Canady, Kamari SO Florida A&M 12.80 12.86 0.5 6
29 Smyth, Jennifer JR North Florid 12.62 12.99 0.6 5
30 Robinson, Raven JR Florida A&M 12.97 13.01 0.5 6
31 Love Roberts, Jazzmyn Unattached 13.06 0.5 6
32 Phillips, Shaquala FR Morgan State 12.34 13.30 0.6 5
33 Ovid, Jeanelle SO Morgan State 12.54 13.42 0.6 5
34 Aoufoh, Cynthia SO South Florid 12.29 13.57 1.2 4
-- Boyd, India JR Jacksonville 12.35 FS 0.6 5
Women 200 Meter Dash University
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Oliver, Laveeta JR Jacksonville 24.40 24.27 -0.2 2
2 Jackson, Dariel JR South Florid 23.75 24.45 1.0 1
3 Pierce, Jande FR Florida Stat 23.60 24.49 1.0 1
4 Cancel, Genoiska Unattached 26.00 24.50 1.0 1
5 Wattley, Britney JR Morgan State 23.96 24.52 1.0 1
6 Barrett, Shamira SO Jacksonville 24.18 24.55 1.0 1
7 Jones, Dynasty JR Florida A&M 24.72 24.56 -0.7 3
8 Green, Teyanna SO Morgan State 23.95 24.59 -0.2 2
9 Carter, Ebony JR Georgia Sout 24.20 24.61 -0.2 2
10 Hill, Deanna Unattached 24.80 1.0 1
11 Ewing, Ayesha FR DePaul 24.90 24.85 0.9 4
12 James, Rachael SO South Florid 24.00 24.86 1.0 1
13 Louis, Richena SO Florida A&M 24.88 24.91 -0.7 3
14 Williams, Sierra Unattached 24.60 24.93 -0.7 3
15 Johnson, Phoebe Unattached 25.00 25.01 +0.0 7
16 Walker, Jasmine FR Georgia Sout 24.60 25.10 -0.2 2
17 Teape, Melissa JR South Florid 24.25 25.11 -0.2 2
18 Linson, Nakia SO Florida A&M 24.10 25.12 1.0 1
19 McCluskey, Melissa JR South Alabam 25.00 25.29 0.9 4
20 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO Morgan State 24.89 25.32 0.9 4
21 Poole-Trice, Christine SO South Florid 24.90 25.36 0.9 4 25.353
22 Stewart, Ashanti SO South Florid 25.10 25.36 0.9 4 25.358
23 Stafford, Johniqua JR Nova Southea 24.60 25.37 -0.7 3
24 Thomas, Kimberly FR Georgia Sout 24.70 25.46 -0.2 2
25 Williams, Erikka FR South Alabam 25.83 25.49 +0.0 7
26 Billings, Jasmine JR Georgia Sout 25.60 25.50 0.1 6
27 Oliver, Shambrey SR South Florid 24.75 25.53 -0.7 3
28 Saxton, Erika SR South Alabam 25.47 25.58 0.9 5
29 Lamar, Raneisha SO North Florid 25.39 25.67 0.9 5
30 Oliver, Tyshia SR Morgan State 25.65 25.73 0.1 6
30 Curtis, Loreal FR DePaul 25.34 25.73 0.9 5
32 Grovenor, Jasmine FR Albany State 26.00 25.90 -1.5 8
33 Green, Charisma SO Morgan State 25.45 25.99 0.9 5
34 Wynter, Sianna FR Morgan State 25.56 26.10 0.1 6
35 Specht, Samantha SO South Florid 25.30 26.17 0.9 5
36 Smith, Lindsay JR Tampa 26.10 26.42 +0.0 7
37 Moore, De'Leatrice Unattached 25.70 26.45 +0.0 7
38 Hicks, Stephanie SO Georgia Sout 26.20 26.65 -1.5 8
39 Roberts, Triona SO South Florid 25.50 26.85 0.1 6
40 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 25.56 26.89 0.1 6
41 Stephens, Keva JR North Florid 26.30 27.05 +0.0 7
42 Phillips, Shaquala FR Morgan State 26.21 27.40 +0.0 7
43 Portee, La'Chaundra SR Nova Southea 25.80 27.60 0.1 6
44 JaJa Benson, JoAnn SR Georgia Sout 26.00 28.67 -1.5 8
Women 400 Meter Dash University
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 James, Rachael SO South Florid 54.60 54.37 1
2 Jones, Dynasty JR Florida A&M 55.64 54.57 1
3 Poole-Trice, Christine SO South Florid 55.91 55.56 2
4 Sturkie, Natasha SR Jacksonville 55.95 55.60 2
5 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO Morgan State 55.76 55.96 1
6 Johnson, Phoebe Unattached 57.00 56.62 5
7 Osteen, Jessica SO Nova Southea 55.15 56.82 1
8 Curtis, Loreal FR DePaul 56.06 57.13 2
9 Sturkie, Latasha SR Jacksonville 56.80 57.20 3
10 Hulse, Jeanette JR Florida A&M 57.17 57.32 3
11 Clemons, Elizabeth JR Jacksonville 57.30 57.35 3
12 Holden, Lindsey JR DePaul 55.87 57.64 1
13 Stewart, Ashanti SO South Florid 57.50 57.70 4
14 Thomas, Kimberly FR Georgia Sout 55.80 57.78 1
15 Smalls, Kamice SR Morgan State 56.78 58.13 2
16 Horton, Lecresha SO Jacksonville 57.00 58.26 3
17 McCluskey, Melissa JR South Alabam 58.79 58.27 5
18 Wynter, Sianna FR Morgan State 56.76 58.63 2
19 Specht, Samantha SO South Florid 58.50 58.88 4
20 Roberts, Triona SO South Florid 58.00 59.14 4
21 Jones, Brittany SO Florida A&M 58.90 59.23 6
22 Dalton, Jasmine SR Albany State 57.50 59.33 3
23 Jefferson, Elizabeth SO DePaul 57.63 59.57 3
24 Conaler, Irrion SO Albany State 58.81 59.79 5
25 James, Rebecca JR South Florid 58.50 59.86 4
26 Calhoun, Danielle SO Morgan State 57.76 1:00.09 4
27 Towns, Kristiana JR Georgia Sout 58.50 1:00.12 5
28 Carter, Brittany SR Albany State 57.50 1:00.23 3
29 McBride, Britney FR Albany State 57.50 1:00.53 4
30 Jorgensen, Kyley SR Nova Southea 59.50 1:00.61 6
31 Green, Charisma SO Morgan State 56.59 1:00.67 2
32 Stone, Ebony JR Albany State 58.50 1:00.78 5
33 Daly, Racquel SR Georgia Sout 56.00 1:00.85 1
34 Moore, De'Leatrice Unattached 58.50 1:01.13 5
35 Linkfield, Thea SO North Florid 1:01.34 4
36 Johnson, Christina SO North Florid 59.80 1:01.36 6
37 Williams, Erikka FR South Alabam 59.00 1:01.40 6
38 Palmer, Asia JR Albany State 57.00 1:03.15 4
39 Butler, Shira SR Jacksonville 59.90 1:04.10 6
40 Smash, Brittaney SO Nova Southea 59.20 1:04.45 6
41 McCarver, Shayna SR South Alabam 1:02.00 1:05.28 5
42 Martin, Jasmine FR Jacksonville 59.98 1:05.57 6
43 JaJa Benson, JoAnn SR Georgia Sout 59.00 1:07.92 6
Women 800 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chambers, Shaniel SR South Florid 2:08.00 2:06.19
2 Smith, Yasmin JR South Florid 2:09.00 2:06.78
3 Allen, Ariel SO Florida A&M 2:10.72 2:10.80
4 Tracy, Kevyn SO Jacksonville 2:13.97 2:13.56
5 Towns, Kristiana JR Georgia Sout 2:17.50 2:14.58
6 Jackson, Chandelic SO Florida A&M 2:15.79 2:14.80
7 Muller, Alex SO DePaul 2:14.78 2:15.05
8 Oliver, Tyshia SR Morgan State 2:13.87 2:15.15
9 Mayfield, Asea SO Georgia Sout 2:13.00 2:16.33
10 Carter, Brittany SR Albany State 2:16.00 2:17.37
11 Towns, Whitley FR Jacksonville 2:14.08 2:17.73
12 Swain, Ishakeema FR Morgan State 2:15.78 2:20.48
13 Hagan, Kelly SO Tampa 2:19.00 2:20.97
14 Calhoun, Danielle SO Morgan State 2:15.87 2:20.98
15 Traylor, Olivia FR Albany State 2:19.00 2:22.95
16 Aldridge, Alicia SO Florida Stat 2:25.00 2:23.27
17 Rice, Talisha JR Georgia Sout 2:20.00 2:23.62
18 Johnston, Christine SR South Florid 2:14.00 2:24.01
19 Daly, Racquel SR Georgia Sout 2:21.00 2:24.48
20 Robillard, Azura SR Georgia Sout 2:20.00 2:25.93
21 Polk, Marissa FR Robert Morri 2:17.91 2:25.98
22 McLeod, Christa FR Tampa 2:28.00 2:28.64
23 McAuliffe, Courtney SR Nova Southea 2:27.99 2:28.98
24 Smash, Brittaney SO Nova Southea 2:24.00 2:30.10
25 Scanlan, Iolani SO Tampa 2:24.00 2:32.18
26 Glodek, Dana SR Tampa 2:25.00 2:32.44
27 Mullican, Lindsay FR Georgia Sout 2:25.00 2:33.64
28 Rivera, Ava SR North Florid 2:29.00 2:33.85
29 Paterson, Abby FR Tampa 2:30.00 2:38.02
30 Rowe, Patrice FR Morgan State 2:16.20 2:41.96
31 Tennyson, Amanda JR Georgia Sout 2:27.00 2:46.69
32 Hicks, Stephanie SO Georgia Sout 2:43.17 2:50.25
Women 1500 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Yasmin JR South Florid 4:29.00 4:24.86
2 Brett, Lydia Unattached 4:30.00 4:29.95
3 Sundell, lindsey Unattached 4:40.00 4:32.90
4 Williams, Kelli FR South Florid 4:38.00 4:34.81
5 Brandt, Alyssa FR North Florid 4:44.00 4:34.97
6 Nixon, Erin SR North Florid 4:30.00 4:36.20
7 Kasal, Jackie FR DePaul 4:35.61 4:40.61
8 McMeekin, Katherine SR Florida Stat 4:40.00 4:44.01
9 Hagan, Kelly SO Tampa 4:44.33
10 Allen, Ariel SO Florida A&M 4:54.00 4:44.35
11 Jensen, Kailey JR Jacksonville 4:46.02 4:45.79
12 Carter, Brittany SR Albany State 4:52.91 4:48.62
13 Jackson, Chandelic SO Florida A&M 4:51.43 4:49.63
14 Ritter, Abby FR South Florid 4:50.00 4:53.41
15 Swain, Ishakeema FR Morgan State 4:48.90 4:55.78
16 Polk, Marissa FR Robert Morri 4:48.79 4:56.58
17 Aldridge, Alicia SO Florida Stat 5:30.00 5:00.41
18 McAuliffe, Courtney SR Nova Southea 4:54.01 5:02.03
19 Glodek, Dana SR Tampa 5:06.34
20 Traylor, Olivia FR Albany State 4:58.00 5:07.33
21 Swopes, Jensen Florida Stat 5:10.00 5:08.44
22 McLeod, Christa FR Tampa 5:08.95
23 Konstantinovic, Monique SR South Florid 5:10.00 5:10.45
24 Beaudion, Alexis Florida Stat 5:10.00 5:11.92
25 Carson, Audrey FR West Florida 5:11.00 5:14.55
26 Scanlan, Iolani SO Tampa 5:15.02
27 Hibbard, Mollie SO Florida Stat 5:05.00 5:16.38
28 Paterson, Abby FR Tampa 5:17.12
29 Dennis, Keyanna FR West Florida 5:14.00 5:17.53
30 Hernando, Danielle FR DePaul 4:58.24 5:18.17
31 Salimone, Shelby SO Florida Stat 5:15.00 5:25.57
32 Andrews, Kendall SO Florida Stat 5:10.00 5:29.37
33 Luther, Ashley JR Valdosta Sta 5:25.00 5:29.76
34 Pulido, Ariadna Florida Stat 5:10.00 5:40.81
35 Belcik, Kaylie JR Florida Stat 6:40.00 6:14.01
36 Gullman, Meghan SO Florida Stat 6:40.00 6:20.80
37 Segura, Oyuki Florida Stat 6:40.00 6:24.53
Women 5000 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Prendergast, Allie SR South Florid 16:45.00 16:43.61
2 Dromgoole, Erin New Balance 16:30.00 17:06.55
3 Lawson, Tori JR South Alabam 17:12.89 17:08.54
4 Emons, Meggie JR North Florid 17:25.00 17:11.06
5 Mulvany, Nadine SO Florida A&M 17:54.20 17:49.86
6 Ness, Emily SR Florida Stat 18:30.00 18:08.80
7 Weyer, Shannen FR South Alabam 18:19.93 18:09.69
8 Phipps, Christina Florida Stat 18:30.00 18:10.99
9 Williams, Ciera FR Florida A&M 18:46.77 18:18.93
10 Spoerle, Devin SR South Florid 18:20.00 18:33.84
11 Spiegel, Allison SO North Florid 18:13.46 18:36.95
12 Finn, Mary SR South Alabam 18:30.86 18:38.36
13 Stokes, Taylor SO Nova Southea 18:54.78 18:43.85
14 Prendergast, Jessie SO South Florid 18:20.00 18:54.63
15 Ristow, Teresa FR Florida Stat 18:30.00 19:09.18
16 Passino, Ashton SO Gc&Su 21:12.00 19:11.15
17 Dobson, Victoria SR Gc&Su 21:00.00 19:13.72
18 Alonso, Gwendolyn Florida Stat 19:40.00 19:26.93
19 Porsch, Renea SO West Florida 19:04.00 19:28.93
20 Golden, Clarricia SO Florida A&M 18:47.64 19:32.42
21 Ragland, Laura JR North Florid 18:36.00 19:40.40
22 Lones, Allison SO Gc&Su 20:30.00 19:50.66
23 Martin, Brittani SR Georgia Sout 19:04.50 19:57.83
24 Boccumini, Erica FR Florida Stat 19:50.00 20:03.38
25 Nygren, Lauren FR Webber 19:45.00 20:10.62
26 Ashley, Ruth SO West Florida 19:14.00 20:11.14
27 Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa JR West Florida 19:02.00 20:38.28
28 Pagan, Allyson SO Florida Stat 20:00.00 21:01.94
29 Turner, Laura Florida Stat 20:00.00 21:14.50
30 Shane, Rebecca FR Gc&Su 21:16.00 21:20.06
31 Byrnes, Andrea SO Gc&Su 21:50.00 21:35.96
32 Timmerman, Courtney JR Gc&Su 20:36.00 21:36.37
33 Cary, Emily SR Gc&Su 20:55.00 21:41.32
34 Osment, Ellen FR Gc&Su 22:00.00 21:51.46
-- Hynes, Taylor FR DePaul DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stam, Ericka JR Jacksonville 38:22.10 38:40.50
2 Green, Ryan FR Jacksonville 40:46.08
Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Billings, Jasmine JR Georgia Sout 13.72 13.83 2.9 1
2 Schwartz, Lindsay SR South Alabam 14.00 14.09 2.9 1
3 Johnson, Ena JR South Florid 14.20 14.21 2.9 1
4 Jackson, Jasmine JR North Florid 14.50 14.24 1.4 2
5 Hicks, Stephanie SO Georgia Sout 14.03 14.42 2.9 1
6 Johnson, Christina SO North Florid 14.40 14.43 1.4 2
7 Klinger, Rachel SO South Florid 14.40 14.55 2.9 1
8 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 14.67 14.56 1.8 3
8 Gray, Desmonae FR Florida Stat 14.20 14.56 1.4 2
10 Monger, Hillary SR Robert Morri 14.59 14.66 1.4 2
11 Washington, Tayla SO Jacksonville 14.80 14.81 1.8 3
12 Wade, Taylor FR Georgia Sout 14.40 14.84 2.9 1
13 Staton, Lateria FR Albany State 15.00 14.93 1.8 3
14 Arnold, Lindsay SO South Florid 14.50 14.96 1.4 2
15 Etienne, Rachel SR South Florid 14.40 15.22 2.9 1 15.211
16 Hixon, Leah JR South Alabam 15.20 15.22 3.1 4 15.212
17 Borries, Johnnie SR South Alabam 15.22 3.1 4 15.219
18 Linkfield, Thea SO North Florid 15.23 3.1 4
19 McCan, Samantha FR South Florid 15.00 15.26 1.8 3
20 Gordon, Sarah FR DePaul 14.60 15.44 1.4 2
21 Phillips, Shaquala FR Morgan State 14.56 15.46 1.4 2
22 Ware, Alex SR South Florid 14.98 15.47 1.8 3
23 Edwards, Dana SO Georgia Sout 15.20 15.58 3.1 4
24 Bridges, Andrea SR North Florid 15.17 15.70 1.8 3
25 Ovid, Jeanelle SO Morgan State 14.65 15.97 1.4 2
25 Conaler, Irrion SO Albany State 15.00 15.97 1.8 3
27 Gordon, Shannon FR South Florid 15.60 16.01 3.1 4
28 Goodwin, Natasha JR North Florid 15.76 16.07 3.1 4
-- Ferguson, Jasmine FR South Alabam 15.50 DNF 3.1 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sturkie, Latasha SR Jacksonville 59.50 59.72 1
2 Sturkie, Natasha SR Jacksonville 59.08 59.94 1
3 Ariol, Marsha SO Florida Stat 1:01.00 1:00.80 1
4 Frazier, Brianna SO North Florid 1:03.00 1:01.77 4
5 Osteen, Jessica SO Nova Southea 58.90 1:02.04 1
6 Wade, Taylor FR Georgia Sout 1:02.00 1:02.32 2
7 Jones, Brittany SO Florida A&M 1:02.59 1:02.47 2
8 Hulse, Jeanette JR Florida A&M 1:03.36 1:03.33 3
9 Chandler, Sarah FR Florida Stat 1:02.00 1:03.42 2
10 Schwartz, Lindsay SR South Alabam 1:02.24 1:03.67 2
11 Johnson, Ena JR South Florid 1:00.50 1:03.68 1
12 Monger, Hillary SR Robert Morri 1:02.87 1:03.72 2
13 Daniels, Kelcie SR DePaul 1:02.04 1:03.78 2
14 Deshommes, Wendy SO Florida A&M 1:03.53 1:03.93 3
15 Martinez, Alejandra FR Florida Stat 1:04.00 1:03.97 3
16 Conaler, Irrion SO Albany State 1:02.59 1:04.17 2
17 McCan, Samantha FR South Florid 1:00.90 1:04.61 1
18 Smalls, Kamice SR Morgan State 1:01.76 1:04.62 1
19 Gordon, Shannon FR South Florid 1:04.00 1:05.46 3
20 Staton, Lateria FR Albany State 1:05.00 1:05.83 5
21 Edwards, Dana SO Georgia Sout 1:03.00 1:05.88 3
22 Rowe, Patrice FR Morgan State 1:03.20 1:05.97 3
23 Oakley, Robyn JR South Florid 1:03.00 1:06.15 3
24 Adamcheck, Rebecca SO DePaul 1:06.36 1:06.39 4
25 Holden, Ashley FR DePaul 1:06.45 1:06.67 4
26 Butler, Shira SR Jacksonville 1:04.30 1:09.04 4
27 Henderson, Caitlyn Unattached 1:09.73 4
28 Toomer, Lauren FR Georgia Sout 1:06.00 1:10.10 5
29 Edwards, Deanna SO Georgia Sout 1:10.33 5
30 Martin, Jasmine FR Jacksonville 1:04.90 1:10.53 4
31 Burnett, Kelsey FR Tampa 1:08.00 1:13.49 5
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Slotboom, Giselle FR Jacksonville 10:38.55 10:37.82
2 Bowman, Peri SO Nova Southea 10:45.00 11:03.82
3 Baker, Elle FR North Florid 11:30.00 11:12.58
4 Erath, Lindsay SO Robert Morri 11:36.14 11:34.08
5 Seignemartin, Sabrina JR West Florida 12:29.00 12:39.74
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacksonville St. 'A' 45.20 45.27
1) Curry, Ebonie SO 2) Boyd, India JR
3) Barrett, Shamira SO 4) Oliver, Laveeta JR
2 Morgan State 'A' 45.69 45.87
1) Wattley, Britney JR 2) Green, Teyanna SO
3) Green, Charisma SO 4) Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO
3 South Florida 'A' 46.00 46.09
1) Todd, Tralonda SR 2) Williams, Monique JR
3) Teape, Melissa JR 4) Jackson, Dariel JR
4 Florida A&M 'A' 45.82 46.17
1) Louis, Richena SO 2) Linson, Nakia SO
3) Jones, Dynasty JR 4) Smith, Jasmine FR
5 Georgia Southern 'A' 46.00 47.04
1) Billings, Jasmine JR 2) Carter, Ebony JR
3) King, Cherrelle SO 4) Walker, Jasmine FR
6 DePaul 'A' 47.49 47.08
1) Ewing, Ayesha FR 2) Curtis, Loreal FR
3) Gordon, Sarah FR 4) Holden, Lindsey JR
7 Nova Southeastern 'A' 45.20 48.11
1) Osteen, Jessica SO 2) Williams, Thelmarcia SR
3) Jorgensen, Kyley SR 4) Stafford, Johniqua JR
-- Florida State 'A' 44.50 DNF
1) Harris, Amy SR 2) Pemberton, Marecia SO
3) Smith, Bianca SO 4) Pierce, Jande FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jacksonville St. 'A' 3:42.20 3:41.84 1
1) Oliver, Laveeta JR 2) Sturkie, Latasha SR
3) Sturkie, Natasha SR 4) Barrett, Shamira SO
2 Morgan State 'A' 3:43.23 3:45.27 1
1) Smalls, Kamice SR 2) Green, Teyanna SO
3) Sogbesan, Ekundayo SO 4) Wattley, Britney JR
3 Florida A&M 'A' 3:46.76 3:47.13 1
1) Hulse, Jeanette JR 2) Allen, Ariel SO
3) Jones, Dynasty JR 4) Linson, Nakia SO
4 Florida State 'A' 3:39.00 3:47.36 1
1) Chandler, Sarah FR 2) Ariol, Marsha SO
3) Smith, Bianca SO 4) Martinez, Alejandra FR
5 Georgia Southern 'A' 3:44.00 3:49.31 1
1) Thomas, Kimberly FR 2) King, Cherrelle SO
3) Mayfield, Asea SO 4) Daly, Racquel SR
6 Jacksonville St. 'B' 3:54.50 3:49.63 2
1) Clemons, Elizabeth JR 2) Curry, Ebonie SO
3) Butler, Shira SR 4) Horton, Lecresha SO
7 Morgan State 'B' 3:49.56 3:51.92 2
1) Oliver, Tyshia SR 2) Waller, Monae JR
3) Wynter, Sianna FR 4) Calhoun, Danielle SO
8 Nova Southeastern 'A' 3:41.90 3:53.46 1
1) Stafford, Johniqua JR 2) Osteen, Jessica SO
3) Jorgensen, Kyley SR 4) Williams, Thelmarcia SR
9 DePaul 'A' 3:48.41 3:54.31 1
1) Holden, Lindsey JR 2) Daniels, Kelcie SR
3) Adamcheck, Rebecca SO 4) Jefferson, Elizabeth SO
10 South Alabama 'A' 4:10.00 4:08.27 2
1) McCluskey, Melissa JR 2) Hixon, Leah JR
3) Saxton, Erika SR 4) Ferguson, Jasmine FR
-- Florida A&M 'B' 3:51.00 DNF 2
1) Louis, Richena SO 2) Jackson, Chandelic SO
3) Jones, Kinnesha JR 4) Jones, Brittany SO
Women High Jump University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 1.72m 1.73m 5-08.00 jump off
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P P XO XXX
2 Rosenberger, Alex SR South Florid 1.65m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O O XO XXX
3 Anderson, Courtney SO South Florid 1.78m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O XXO XXX
4 Vasilyeva, Yulia SO Robert Morri 1.70m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XXX
4 Colter, Stephanie JR Florida A&M 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
6 Cooke, Paige FR South Florid 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
7 Ferguson, Jasmine FR South Alabam 1.64m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO XO XXX
8 Williams, Danielle JR Florida Stat 1.70m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
9 Ovid, Jeanelle SO Morgan State 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XXO XXO XXX
10 Edwards, Jordan SO South Florid 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
11 Schwab, Colleen JR Florida Stat 1.60m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
-- Nichols, Iesha FR Georgia Sout 1.55m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Hicks, Stephanie SO Georgia Sout 1.63m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Edwards, Dana SO Georgia Sout 1.53m NH
1.53
XXX
Women Pole Vault University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Janson, Lacy Unattached 4.65m 4.35m 14-03.25
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.30
P P P P P P P O
2 Giffin, Lauren SR Florida Stat 3.91m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P O O XXO XXX
2 King, Christina SR North Florid 3.81m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO O O XXO XXX
4 Boyington, Caleigh SO North Florid 3.65m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O O XO XXX
4 Smith, Nicole JR South Florid 3.75m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P XO O XXX
4 Mabry, Liz Unattached 3.80m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O XO O XXX
4 Wilson, Melissa FR South Florid 3.66m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO O XO XXX
4 London, Brittany FR South Florid 3.71m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O XO O XXX
9 Jackson, karly Unattached 3.40m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
9 Aiken, Briana SR South Alabam 3.55m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P O P XXX
11 Gibson, Julia SR Florida Stat 3.00m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XXO XXX
11 Todaro, Brittany FR Nova Southea 3.05m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
11 Munley, Vanessa FR Nova Southea 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
11 Chandler, Chelsea SO North Florid 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
-- Brown, Brittany FR Florida A&M 3.05m NH
3.20
XXX
-- Urrutia, Rebecca FR Nova Southea 2.27m NH
3.20
XXX
-- Azaret, Janell FR Nova Southea 2.88m NH
3.20
XXX
-- Ostrenko, Mari FR South Florid 3.00m NH
3.20
XXX
-- Johnson, Mallory FR South Florid 3.40m NH
3.20
XXX
Women Long Jump University
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Harris, Amy SR Florida Stat 6.40m 2.8 21-00.00
6.40m(2.8) 6.26m(2.5) FOUL(3.1) PASS PASS FOUL(2.8)
2 Linson, Nakia SO Florida A&M 6.05m 5.83m 2.5 19-01.50
5.68m(3.0) 5.59m(1.1) 5.83m(2.5) 5.26m(1.1) 5.60m(4.2) 5.68m(1.9)
3 Stewart, Natasha FR South Florid 5.78m 5.79m 2.6 19-00.00
4.16m(0.9) 5.79m(2.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.4) 5.79m(1.0)
4 Williams, Thelmarcia SR Nova Southea 5.91m 5.75m 2.8 18-10.50
5.43m(1.2) 5.75m(2.8) 5.59m(3.3) 5.54m(1.8) 5.43m(2.7) 5.29m(1.3)
5 Esperance, Juna Unattached 5.10m 5.73m 2.0 18-09.75
5.73m(2.0) 5.50m(2.0) 5.63m(1.7) 5.63m(4.9) 5.62m(1.1) 5.57m(2.8)
6 Jones, Kinnesha JR Florida A&M 5.73m 5.56m 0.9 18-03.00
5.56m(0.9) 5.47m(2.1) 5.52m(2.9) 5.12m(3.4) 5.39m(2.4) 5.46m(1.1)
7 Walker, Jasmine FR Georgia Sout 5.90m 5.55m 2.9 18-02.50
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.7) 5.55m(2.9) 4.75m(2.6) 5.40m(1.7) FOUL(2.1)
8 Hixon, Leah JR South Alabam 5.50m 5.48m 2.7 17-11.75
5.42m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.48m(2.7) PASS PASS PASS
9 Bridges, Andrea SR North Florid 5.66m 5.45m 2.0 17-10.75
5.33m(1.4) 5.45m(2.0) FOUL(4.1) 5.32m(2.8) FOUL(1.8) 5.22m(1.9)
10 Hicks, Stephanie SO Georgia Sout 5.80m 5.43m 1.7 17-09.75
5.10m(1.4) 5.16m(0.7) 5.43m(1.7)
11 Aoufoh, Cynthia SO South Florid 5.50m 5.37m 1.6 17-07.50
FOUL(1.8) 5.37m(1.6) FOUL(3.4)
12 Brooks-Millender, Millic SR Georgia Sout 5.60m 5.29m 1.6 17-04.25
5.29m(1.6) 4.83m(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
13 Jackson, Jasmine JR North Florid 5.31m 5.28m 3.6 17-04.00
5.17m(2.4) 5.28m(3.6) FOUL(1.8)
14 Williams, Erikka FR South Alabam 5.54m 5.13m 1.0 16-10.00
5.13m(1.0) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(0.7)
15 Charles, Brianna SO Georgia Sout 5.23m 5.06m 1.4 16-07.25
FOUL(2.0) 5.06m(1.4) FOUL(1.9)
16 Stallworth, Marqueshia SO South Florid 5.50m 5.01m 1.7 16-05.25
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 5.01m(1.7)
17 Goodwin, Natasha JR North Florid 5.28m 4.89m 2.8 16-00.50
4.73m(1.2) 4.89m(2.8) FOUL(2.5)
18 Holden, Ashley FR DePaul 5.37m 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50
4.84m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.0)
19 Palmer, Asia JR Albany State 4.83m 4.62m 2.5 15-02.00
4.40m(2.5) FOUL(1.8) 4.62m(2.5)
20 Nichols, Iesha FR Georgia Sout 5.30m 4.50m 2.9 14-09.25
FOUL(1.4) 4.50m(2.9) 4.49m(2.1)
-- Stone, Ebony JR Albany State 4.99m FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.7)
Women Triple Jump University
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Stallworth, Marqueshia SO South Florid 12.73m 12.56m -1.0 41-02.50
12.32m(-1.2) 12.56m(-1.0) 12.28m(-0.5) 12.28m(-0.6) PASS PASS
2 Williams, Monique JR South Florid 12.70m 12.21m -0.9 40-00.75
12.21m(-0.9) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) PASS PASS
3 Esperance, Juna Unattached 12.00m 12.11m +0.0 39-08.75
12.11m(+0.0) 12.09m(+0.0) 11.60m(-2.5) 11.80m(-1.4) 11.48m(-0.5) 11.69m(0.7)
4 Aoufoh, Cynthia SO South Florid 12.71m 12.07m +0.0 39-07.25
12.07m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
5 Todd, Tralonda SR South Florid 12.00m 12.01m -1.2 39-05.00
FOUL(+0.0) 11.93m(0.5) 12.01m(-1.2) 11.76m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) PASS
6 Jones, Kinnesha JR Florida A&M 12.20m 11.81m 1.9 38-09.00
11.11m(-1.8) 11.51m(-0.5) 11.61m(-1.3) 11.77m(-1.9) 11.65m(-1.3) 11.81m(1.9)
7 Stewart, Natasha FR South Florid 11.86m 11.63m +0.0 38-02.00
FOUL(-0.1) 11.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.28m(-0.1) PASS PASS
8 Smyth, Jennifer JR North Florid 11.73m 11.43m -0.2 37-06.00
11.18m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 11.43m(-0.2) 11.33m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.4) 11.39m(0.7)
9 McCarver, Shayna SR South Alabam 11.88m 11.43m +0.0 37-06.00
11.43m(+0.0) 11.08m(-0.9) FOUL(-2.7) PASS PASS PASS
10 Carter, Shelbee SO Jacksonville 11.50m 11.38m 1.7 37-04.00
FOUL(+0.0) 11.38m(1.7) 11.21m(-1.4) PASS 11.13m(-1.7) 11.06m(-1.2)
11 Saxton, Erika SR South Alabam 11.81m 11.31m +0.0 37-01.25
11.30m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.31m(+0.0)
12 Brooks-Millender, Millic SR Georgia Sout 12.00m 11.30m +0.0 37-01.00
11.01m(-1.9) 11.30m(+0.0) 10.98m(-1.9)
13 Harris, Page JR Jacksonville 11.52m 11.11m -0.5 36-05.50
FOUL(+0.0) 11.11m(-0.5) 11.09m(-0.1)
14 Stewart, Ashanti SO South Florid 11.50m 10.82m 1.9 35-06.00
10.68m(+0.0) 10.82m(1.9) 10.43m(-1.5)
15 Vasilyeva, Yulia SO Robert Morri 11.42m 10.69m +0.0 35-01.00
10.69m(+0.0) FOUL PASS
16 Charles, Brianna SO Georgia Sout 11.20m 10.48m +0.0 34-04.75
10.48m(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) 10.32m(+0.0)
17 Sewell, Michelle SO Florida Stat 11.00m 10.10m +0.0 33-01.75
FOUL(-0.7) 10.10m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
18 Munley, Vanessa FR Nova Southea 10.11m 10.02m 0.4 32-10.50
9.86m(-1.5) 9.97m(+0.0) 10.02m(0.4)
19 Azaret, Janell FR Nova Southea 9.52m 9.67m 1.2 31-08.75
9.07m(-0.1) 9.53m(-0.7) 9.67m(1.2)
20 Todaro, Brittany FR Nova Southea 9.24m 9.40m +0.0 30-10.25
9.33m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.5) 9.40m(+0.0)
Women Shot Put University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Warren, Atasha JR South Florid 15.00m 15.85m 52-00.00
FOUL 15.85m 15.07m FOUL 14.69m FOUL
2 Whalen, Chelsea SO Florida Stat 15.05m 15.47m 50-09.25
15.47m 14.77m 15.19m FOUL 15.04m FOUL
3 Mealer, Ranita SO Morgan State 14.97m 14.51m 47-07.25
FOUL 13.99m 13.36m 11.76m 14.12m 14.51m
4 Gospodinsky, Hannah FR South Florid 14.00m 13.47m 44-02.50
13.29m 13.19m 13.47m 13.26m FOUL 13.25m
5 Kovacs, Alanna SR DePaul 14.92m 13.44m 44-01.25
13.24m 13.44m 13.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Johnson, Latifah SR South Alabam 13.28m 13.40m 43-11.75
12.84m 12.68m 13.08m 12.62m FOUL 13.40m
7 Williamson, Bobbie JR South Alabam 14.10m 13.31m 43-08.00
13.01m 13.31m 12.87m 12.68m FOUL FOUL
8 Perkins, CreeAnn FR Albany State 13.50m 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m FOUL FOUL 12.04m 11.98m 11.82m
9 Johnson, Lakitta FR Florida Stat 13.40m 12.78m 41-11.25
FOUL 12.78m FOUL 11.53m FOUL FOUL
10 Hall, Sarah FR Georgia Sout 13.39m 12.63m 41-05.25
12.51m 12.33m 12.63m
11 Bursey, Angela FR Morgan State 13.15m 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m 12.37m FOUL
12 Borries, Johnnie SR South Alabam 12.85m 12.43m 40-09.50
11.51m 12.43m 11.78m
13 Moss, Danielle FR Jacksonville 12.57m 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m 11.72m FOUL
14 Lebert, Sasha-Ann FR Florida A&M 13.54m 12.13m 39-09.75
11.32m 11.59m 12.13m
15 Wray, Charnelle JR Georgia Sout 12.56m 12.09m 39-08.00
11.94m 12.09m FOUL
16 Jacobs, Alexis FR Georgia Sout 12.52m 12.08m 39-07.75
11.82m 11.83m 12.08m
17 Dean, Brittany JR Albany State 13.00m 12.03m 39-05.75
FOUL 11.06m 12.03m
18 Clark, Cynia SO Florida A&M 12.17m 11.92m 39-01.25
11.54m 11.59m 11.92m
19 Gonzalez, Ashley JR North Florid 12.55m 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m 11.13m 11.58m
20 Haughton, Shamona SO Florida A&M 12.01m 11.52m 37-09.50
FOUL 11.16m 11.52m
21 Moore, Sharita SO Morgan State 12.24m 11.32m 37-01.75
11.01m 11.32m 11.18m
22 Leyendecker, Alyssa FR Jacksonville 11.77m 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m FOUL FOUL
23 Durrah, Jazmyne FR DePaul 12.03m 10.96m 35-11.50
FOUL 10.96m FOUL
24 Hicks, Stephanie SO Georgia Sout 11.33m 10.76m 35-03.75
10.24m 10.76m 10.51m
25 Waller, Monae JR Morgan State 11.30m 9.94m 32-07.50
9.26m FOUL 9.94m
Women Discus Throw University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kovacs, Alanna SR DePaul 49.37m 49.31m 161-09
48.08m 49.31m 49.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Thorton, Sarah Unattached 47.68m 156-05
FOUL 47.01m FOUL 47.68m FOUL FOUL
3 Warren, Atasha JR South Florid 47.00m 45.05m 147-10
44.74m 41.63m FOUL 45.05m FOUL FOUL
4 Campbell, Bree Anne FR Florida Stat 34.00m 42.97m 141-00
40.22m 42.62m FOUL 42.97m 39.37m FOUL
5 Williamson, Bobbie JR South Alabam 43.98m 42.51m 139-06
39.22m 40.85m FOUL 38.72m 42.51m FOUL
6 Lebert, Sasha-Ann FR Florida A&M 44.68m 39.92m 131-00
FOUL FOUL 39.41m 38.46m 39.92m 36.54m
7 Gospodinsky, Hannah FR South Florid 40.00m 39.88m 130-10
37.86m 39.88m 37.77m 35.13m FOUL 38.76m
8 Carter, Shabreka SR Albany State 40.17m 39.23m 128-08
39.23m FOUL FOUL 38.85m 39.18m 38.76m
9 Moore, Sharita SO Morgan State 37.74m 39.15m 128-05
FOUL 39.15m FOUL 37.33m FOUL 36.42m
10 Canter, Sarah SR South Florid 42.00m 39.07m 128-02
39.01m 39.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Piche, Amanda FR DePaul 41.67m 38.86m 127-06
38.86m FOUL 38.73m
12 Linder, Brittany JR Florida Stat 32.00m 38.23m 125-05
FOUL 38.23m 37.19m
13 Bursey, Angela FR Morgan State 37.00m 38.19m 125-03
36.36m 38.19m 35.79m
14 Haughton, Shamona SO Florida A&M 39.54m 36.79m 120-08
36.79m 29.60m PASS
15 Jacobs, Alexis FR Georgia Sout 39.00m 36.66m 120-03
34.97m 36.66m 36.56m
16 Hall, Sarah FR Georgia Sout 39.00m 36.20m 118-09
36.20m FOUL FOUL
17 Mealer, Ranita SO Morgan State 37.20m 35.82m 117-06
35.01m 35.82m 31.84m
18 Dean, Brittany JR Albany State 37.55m 35.50m 116-06
33.37m 33.60m 35.50m
19 Clark, Cynia SO Florida A&M 33.37m 35.02m 114-11
35.02m FOUL 32.12m
20 Perkins, CreeAnn FR Albany State 40.00m 34.97m 114-09
FOUL 34.97m FOUL
21 Durrah, Jazmyne FR DePaul 34.93m 31.77m 104-03
FOUL FOUL 31.77m
22 Horton, Laura SR Albany State 35.35m 31.35m 102-10
31.35m FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Latifah SR South Alabam 59.96m 59.57m 195-05
FOUL FOUL 59.57m FOUL 56.02m FOUL
2 Williamson, Bobbie JR South Alabam 54.18m 53.27m 174-09
51.82m 53.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.76m
3 Warren, Atasha JR South Florid 52.00m 52.72m 172-11
48.89m 50.29m 50.27m 49.26m 52.62m 52.72m
4 Fraser, Melissa SR DePaul 55.96m 52.25m 171-05
FOUL 51.76m 50.71m FOUL FOUL 52.25m
5 Rufus, Shanea SO Florida Stat 51.00m 49.12m 161-02
FOUL 47.83m 49.12m 48.46m FOUL FOUL
6 Cherry-Bronson, Briana FR Florida Stat 45.00m 48.49m 159-01
48.49m FOUL FOUL 41.79m FOUL 47.86m
7 Nobles, Savannah JR South Alabam 49.51m 47.87m 157-01
47.87m 45.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hall, Sarah FR Georgia Sout 45.00m 42.12m 138-02
38.22m 42.12m 36.91m 38.49m FOUL FOUL
9 Gospodinsky, Hannah FR South Florid 40.00m 40.15m 131-09
36.38m 38.97m 40.15m 38.67m 37.65m 39.50m
10 Durrah, Jazmyne FR DePaul 39.86m 130-09
37.00m 38.26m 39.86m
11 Horton, Laura SR Albany State 41.00m 39.73m 130-04
39.73m FOUL FOUL
12 Sands, Alexis JR Nova Southea 33.44m 38.60m 126-08
38.16m FOUL 38.60m
13 Jacobs, Alexis FR Georgia Sout 35.00m 38.58m 126-07
38.58m FOUL FOUL
14 Carter, Shabreka SR Albany State 42.76m 38.56m 126-06
FOUL 38.56m FOUL
15 Sada, Kahmalia-Kalee FR South Florid 40.00m 34.86m 114-04
34.86m FOUL FOUL
16 Labossiere, Kristiana SR Nova Southea 37.38m 34.29m 112-06
FOUL FOUL 34.29m
-- Campbell, Bree Anne FR Florida Stat 42.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nichols, Iesha FR Georgia Sout 25.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wray, Charnelle JR Georgia Sout 40.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fraser, Melissa SR DePaul 51.53m 54.04m 177-03
FOUL 42.88m 50.17m 52.39m 54.04m FOUL
2 Kovacs, Alanna SR DePaul 54.88m 51.75m 169-09
51.75m ND FOUL 47.86m 48.37m 49.27m
3 Whalen, Chelsea SO Florida Stat 46.93m 46.94m 154-00
45.50m 46.65m FOUL 44.36m 46.53m 46.94m
4 Canter, Sarah SR South Florid 43.00m 40.41m 132-07
39.00m 38.81m FOUL 39.81m 38.13m 40.41m
5 Hoke, Andrea SR Jacksonville 41.67m 39.84m 130-08
FOUL FOUL 36.80m 39.52m FOUL 39.84m
6 Prince, Taylor SO Jacksonville 38.88m 37.88m 124-03
37.88m FOUL 36.38m 36.93m 37.25m FOUL
7 Mealer, Ranita SO Morgan State 36.00m 37.87m 124-03
ND 37.87m FOUL 36.30m 34.59m 37.58m
8 Williams, Maribeth FR Jacksonville 39.95m 36.82m 120-10
30.35m 36.01m 35.14m 36.13m 34.66m 36.82m
9 Robillard, Azura SR Georgia Sout 36.00m 36.66m 120-03
36.66m 36.60m 35.49m 32.66m 34.12m 32.06m
10 Smith, Jasmine FR Florida A&M 30.32m 35.35m 116-00
28.90m 33.08m 35.35m
11 Haughton, Shamona SO Florida A&M 34.74m 34.75m 114-00
29.50m 34.44m 34.75m
12 Moss, Jessica FR Georgia Sout 35.00m 31.61m 103-08
30.28m 31.61m 30.86m
13 Dulman, Shelly SO South Florid 40.00m 30.81m 101-01
30.81m 28.62m FOUL
14 Lebert, Sasha-Ann FR Florida A&M 27.85m 29.67m 97-04
ND 21.73m 29.67m
15 Linder, Brittany JR Florida Stat 33.00m 27.96m 91-09
27.96m FOUL FOUL
16 Hicks, Stephanie SO Georgia Sout 32.00m 25.82m 84-08
20.88m 24.40m 25.82m
17 Moore, Sharita SO Morgan State 33.00m 21.22m 69-07
21.22m 19.27m 19.43m
18 Richards, Victoria SO Georgia Sout 28.00m 20.68m 67-10
20.68m FOUL 19.67m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash University Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Charles, Charlene JR Jacksonville 25.70 1.5 1 824
2 Van Schie, Tara FR Robert Morri 26.08 1.5 1 790
3 Etienne, Rachel SR South Florid 26.72 1.5 2 735
4 Walker, Alana SR Jacksonville 26.88 1.5 1 722
5 Ware, Alex SR South Florid 26.89 1.5 1 721
6 Klinger, Rachel SO South Florid 27.28 1.5 2 689
7 Arnold, Lindsay SO South Florid 27.66 1.5 1 658
8 Harrison, Jessica Unattached 28.37 1.5 2 602
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run University Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Etienne, Rachel SR South Florid 2:24.19 767
2 Harrison, Jessica Unattached 2:34.07 643
3 Ware, Alex SR South Florid 2:37.70 600
4 Klinger, Rachel SO South Florid 2:38.43 591
5 Van Schie, Tara FR Robert Morri 2:40.78 564
6 Arnold, Lindsay SO South Florid 2:47.09 494
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles University Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Munkacsy, Petra FR Jacksonville 13.94 4.9 1 987
2 Charles, Charlene JR Jacksonville 14.22 3.9 2 947
3 Etienne, Rachel SR South Florid 14.83 4.9 1 864
4 Klinger, Rachel SO South Florid 14.89 3.9 2 856
5 Ware, Alex SR South Florid 14.96 4.9 1 847
6 Arnold, Lindsay SO South Florid 14.97 2.2 3 846
7 Walker, Alana SR Jacksonville 15.01 4.9 1 840
8 Van Schie, Tara FR Robert Morri 15.21 3.9 2 814
9 Harrison, Jessica Unattached 16.87 2.2 3 611
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump University Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charles, Charlene JR Jacksonville 1.70m 5-07.00 855
2 Klinger, Rachel SO South Florid 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 Harrison, Jessica Unattached 1.52m 4-11.75 644
3 Etienne, Rachel SR South Florid 1.52m 4-11.75 644
5 Ware, Alex SR South Florid 1.46m 4-09.50 577
5 Van Schie, Tara FR Robert Morri 1.46m 4-09.50 577
7 Arnold, Lindsay SO South Florid 1.40m 4-07.00 512
8 Walker, Alana SR Jacksonville 1.37m 4-06.00 481
9 Munkacsy, Petra FR Jacksonville 1.31m 4-03.50 419
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump University Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Etienne, Rachel SR South Florid 5.66m 2.0 18-07.00 747
5.46m(1.1) 5.66m(2.0) 5.52m(2.3)
2 Klinger, Rachel SO South Florid 5.35m 1.5 17-06.75 657
4.89m(0.8) 5.21m(2.2) 5.35m(1.5)
3 Van Schie, Tara FR Robert Morri 5.09m 1.3 16-08.50 584
5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.09m(1.3)
4 Arnold, Lindsay SO South Florid 4.85m 1.8 15-11.00 519
4.58m(0.2) 4.85m(1.8) 4.78m(2.7)
5 Ware, Alex SR South Florid 4.84m 1.9 15-10.50 516
4.77m(1.3) 4.81m(+0.0) 4.84m(1.9)
6 Harrison, Jessica Unattached 4.55m 1.6 14-11.25 441
4.55m(1.6) 4.53m(1.0) 4.52m(2.7)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put University Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Van Schie, Tara FR Robert Morri 12.15m 39-10.50 671
11.99m 12.15m FOUL
2 Ware, Alex SR South Florid 11.40m 37-05.00 621
10.99m 11.40m 10.39m
3 Arnold, Lindsay SO South Florid 11.22m 36-09.75 610
10.89m 11.22m 11.00m
4 Klinger, Rachel SO South Florid 10.23m 33-06.75 545
9.60m 8.38m 10.23m
5 Harrison, Jessica Unattached 10.17m 33-04.50 541
9.04m 9.56m 10.17m
6 Charles, Charlene JR Jacksonville 10.03m 32-11.00 531
9.59m 10.03m 9.78m
7 Etienne, Rachel SR South Florid 9.48m 31-01.25 495
8.80m 9.48m FOUL
8 Walker, Alana SR Jacksonville 8.85m 29-00.50 454
8.22m 7.60m 8.85m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw University Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ware, Alex SR South Florid 31.29m 102-08 501
25.94m 26.15m 31.29m
2 Arnold, Lindsay SO South Florid 30.58m 100-04 488
FOUL 30.58m FOUL
3 Etienne, Rachel SR South Florid 30.21m 99-01 481
FOUL 30.21m 28.33m
4 Harrison, Jessica Unattached 30.08m 98-08 478
26.53m 27.53m 30.08m
5 Van Schie, Tara FR Robert Morri 26.10m 85-07 403
FOUL 25.11m 26.10m
6 Klinger, Rachel SO South Florid 25.36m 83-02 389
21.16m 24.84m 25.36m
Women Heptathlon University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Etienne, Rachel SR South Florid 4792 4733
2 Klinger, Rachel SO South Florid 4650 4474
3 Van Schie, Tara FR Robert Morri 4400 4403
4 Ware, Alex SR South Florid 4400 4383
5 Arnold, Lindsay SO South Florid 4300 4127
6 Harrison, Jessica Unattached 3960
Men 100 Meter Dash University
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tillman, Jeremy SR Florida A&M 10.45 10.43 -0.4 1
2 Bolden, Greg Unattached 10.50 10.52 -0.4 1
3 Richey, Niko SR Florida A&M 10.32 10.60 -0.4 1
4 harris, Robert Unattached 10.96 10.73 -0.5 2
5 Reynolds, Garrett SO Albany State 10.70 10.75 -0.5 2
6 Benson, Untayous SO Albany State 10.80 10.85 -1.7 3
7 Phillps, Defario SO Florida A&M 10.61 10.87 -0.4 1
8 Ford, Todd Unattached 10.65 10.88 -0.5 2
9 Robinson, Emmanuel FR Morgan State 10.45 10.89 -0.5 2
10 Leverett, Terrio FR Albany State 10.80 10.91 -1.7 3
11 Price, Anwar Unattached 10.63 10.92 -0.5 2
12 Vaughn, Jordon FR DePaul 10.80 10.94 -0.3 4
13 Lewis, Charief SO Florida A&M 10.83 10.97 -0.3 4
14 Williams, Marcus Unattached 10.90 10.99 -0.3 4
15 Bell, Kevin SO South Florid 10.70 11.01 -0.5 2
16 Cook, LaJarvis Unattached 10.80 11.09 -1.7 3
17 Durrant, Adrian Unattached 10.60 11.10 -0.4 1
18 Harris, Tyronne Unattached 10.85 11.13 -0.5 2
19 Griffin, Johnta Unattached 10.80 11.15 -0.5 2
20 Penn, Simpson JR Morgan State 10.78 11.24 -1.7 3
21 Higgs, Jordan SR Morgan State 10.91 11.25 -0.3 4
22 Redfearn, Wesley JR Morgan State 10.89 11.34 -0.3 4
23 Naules, Arcenio Unattached 11.35 -0.3 4
24 Bankston, James Unattached 11.00 11.37 -1.7 3
25 Rolle, Cecil FR North Florid 11.00 11.38 -0.8 5
26 Morency, Patrico FR Nova Southea 10.90 11.47 -0.3 4
27 Krause, Ashton SR South Alabam 11.27 11.51 -0.8 5
28 Reynolds, Jeremiah FR Albany State 11.33 11.52 -0.8 5
29 White, Elontavious FR Albany State 10.99 11.55 -0.3 4
30 Moore, Tim Unattached 10.85 11.69 -1.7 3
31 Starks, Antonio Unattached 10.80 11.87 -0.4 1
32 Smith, Connor JR South Alabam 11.80 11.89 -0.8 5
33 Magnusson, Mikel FR South Alabam 11.65 12.01 -0.8 5
-- Charles, Trey SR Morgan State 10.65 FS -0.4 1
-- Ambler, David JR Florida Stat 10.48 FS -0.4 1
Men 200 Meter Dash University
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Locke, Dentarius Unattached 20.50 20.94 0.5 1
2 van Lamoen, Rachmil FR Florida Stat 20.96 21.25 -0.2 2
3 Benson, Untayous SO Albany State 21.63 21.26 -0.2 2
4 Tillman, Jeremy SR Florida A&M 22.34 21.27 0.5 5
5 Newbold, Stephen FR Florida Stat 20.89 21.36 0.5 1
6 Leverett, Terrio FR Albany State 21.80 21.46 -0.2 2
7 Richey, Niko SR Florida A&M 20.77 21.66 0.5 1
8 Agard, Terrance Unattached 21.01 21.84 -0.2 2
9 Price, Anwar Unattached 21.47 21.86 0.1 3
10 Bolden, Greg Unattached 21.60 21.97 0.1 3
11 Robinson, Emmanuel FR Morgan State 21.45 22.17 0.5 1
12 Moise, Robert SR Nova Southea 21.82 22.19 -1.5 4
13 harris, Robert Unattached 20.60 22.20 -0.2 2
14 Reynolds, Garrett SO Albany State 21.80 22.25 -1.5 4
15 Lewis, Charief SO Florida A&M 22.12 22.26 0.5 5 22.251
16 Phillps, Defario SO Florida A&M 21.89 22.26 0.1 3 22.260
17 Ford, Todd Unattached 21.70 22.29 -1.5 4
18 Bell, Kevin SO South Florid 21.54 22.30 0.5 1
19 Cook, LaJarvis Unattached 22.00 22.32 -1.5 4
20 Williams, Marcus Unattached 22.00 22.38 0.5 5
21 Agard, Javier Unattached 22.42 0.5 5
22 Penn, Simpson JR Morgan State 22.12 22.51 0.5 5
23 Lewis, D'Athony FR Florida A&M 21.98 22.59 0.1 3
24 Hemenez, Cameron FR Nova Southea 22.10 22.62 0.5 5
25 Naules, Arcenio Unattached 22.78 -0.2 2
26 Harris, Tyronne Unattached 22.00 22.79 0.5 5
27 Durrant, Adrian Unattached 21.50 22.83 0.1 3
28 Dumbfries, Nygel Unattached 22.88 0.1 3
29 Menen, Jake FR North Florid 23.10 22.93 -1.0 6
30 Moore, Tim Unattached 21.90 22.97 0.1 3
31 Bankston, James Unattached 23.00 23.14 0.1 3
32 Rolle, Cecil FR North Florid 22.30 23.15 -1.0 6
33 White, Elontavious FR Albany State 22.15 23.17 -1.0 6
34 Griffin, Johnta Unattached 22.00 23.33 -1.5 4
35 Washington, Talyn FR Nova Southea 22.45 23.63 -1.0 6 23.624
36 Knight, Kiel JR Nova Southea 22.40 23.63 -1.0 6 23.628
37 Reynolds, Jeremiah FR Albany State 23.00 23.64 -1.0 6
38 Tobias, Jamie FR Morgan State 22.23 24.35 0.5 5
39 Shirima, Lewis FR Morgan State 22.78 24.41 -1.0 6
40 Starks, Antonio Unattached 22.00 24.80 -0.2 2
Men 400 Meter Dash University
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Brandon Unattached 45.50 46.18 1
2 Morgan, Derrick SO Florida A&M 47.64 47.12 1
3 Higgs, Jordan SR Morgan State 46.89 47.37 1
4 Moise, Robert SR Nova Southea 47.50 48.29 1
5 Bolden, Ronald SO Florida Stat 48.00 48.36 1
6 Potts, Kevin Unattached 49.00 49.22 2
7 Redfearn, Wesley JR Morgan State 48.89 49.35 1
8 Mills, Ashdon NA Unat-North F 49.14 49.44 3
9 Mason, Joseph SO DePaul 49.46 49.66 3
10 Hemenez, Cameron FR Nova Southea 49.20 49.82 3
11 Robinson, DeAndre JR Morgan State 49.20 49.91 3
12 Dumbfries, Nygel Unattached 49.11 50.45 3
13 Gibson, Terill JR Florida Stat 50.50 2
14 Jean, Widmaier Unattached 49.00 50.57 2
15 Knight, Kiel JR Nova Southea 49.40 50.62 3
16 Gaskell, Zach SO DePaul 50.50 51.03 3
17 Washington, Talyn FR Nova Southea 48.99 51.25 2
18 Agard, Javier Unattached 48.99 51.57 2
19 Madden, Dionte FR Nova Southea 52.00 53.08 2
Men 800 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jesensky, kenny Unattached 1:48.00 1:50.95
2 Miedema, Chris SO DePaul 1:52.50 1:52.59
3 Lee, Daquam Unattached 1:59.00 1:53.12
4 Sykes, Martinique Unattached 1:53.00 1:53.20
5 Buchanan, Lamere SR Florida A&M 1:52.22 1:53.81
6 Rumble, Dorian SO Robert Morri 1:51.89 1:54.37
7 Sumagpang, Taylor FR North Florid 1:53.70 1:54.49
8 Davis, Cameron Unattached 1:53.00 1:54.93
9 Owolabi, Deji Florida A&M 1:53.20 1:54.98
10 Dennig, Steven FR Tampa 1:54.30 1:55.18
11 Clink, Maxwell JR DePaul 1:53.42 1:55.45
12 Gentile, Nick SO Robert Morri 1:53.08 1:55.49
13 Olivier, McDaniel SO Florida A&M 1:53.86 1:55.78
14 Grellner, John JR Florida Stat 1:51.00 1:56.51
15 Orelus, Pascal JR South Florid 1:53.00 1:56.63
16 Sykes, Dominique JR West Florida 1:54.60 1:56.89
17 Kieffer, Eric JR Webber 1:54.00 1:57.10
18 Hilgar, Brian FR South Florid 1:54.00 1:57.44
19 Junk, Luke SO DePaul 1:55.45 1:57.77
20 Dascent, Calvin SR Morgan State 1:56.78 1:57.83
21 Lamour, Harold FR Morgan State 1:55.35 1:57.99
22 Surran, Jeffrey FR Webber 1:58.00 1:58.27
23 Robinson, DeAndre JR Morgan State 1:56.07 1:58.38
24 Kowalski, Roman FR West Florida 1:57.00 1:59.02
25 Edwards, Trey FR North Florid 1:56.00 1:59.17
26 Suber, Stanely Unattached 1:54.00 1:59.18
27 McLain, Zach FR Tampa 1:58.00 2:00.13
28 Smith, Robert JR Albany State 1:59.00 2:00.22
29 Madden, Dionte FR Nova Southea 1:58.00 2:00.55
30 Smooth, Christian JR Morgan State 1:56.80 2:00.69
31 Tillman, Aaron JR North Florid 1:57.00 2:00.70
32 Kilp, Timo SO Nova Southea 1:57.00 2:01.60
33 Pack, Jervon SR Albany State 1:58.00 2:01.64
34 Bailey, Jacob JR Tampa 1:58.00 2:02.18
35 Jean, Widmaier Unattached 1:56.00 2:05.89
36 Spradlin, Ray Unattached 2:05.00 2:08.43
37 Menen, Jake FR North Florid 1:57.00 2:11.02
Men 1500 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dickerson, Cameron JR North Florid 3:46.00 3:47.58
2 Jesensky, kenny Unattached 3:43.00 3:50.18
3 Wise, Philip SR South Florid 3:48.00 3:52.50
4 Sykes, Martinique Unattached 3:57.00 3:53.71
5 Post, James JR North Florid 3:49.00 3:55.61
6 McDaniels, Eddie SO DePaul 4:00.35 3:57.94
7 Shields, Alex SO South Alabam 4:02.27 3:58.97
8 Wilson, Ronny FR South Alabam 4:03.00 3:59.53
9 Sanchez, Ian SO DePaul 4:02.45 4:00.11
10 Sykes, Dominique JR West Florida 4:00.37 4:02.09
11 Rodrigues, Max JR DePaul 4:01.62 4:02.75
12 Rudenko, Gleb FR Florida Stat 3:55.00 4:02.82
13 Kowalski, Roman FR West Florida 4:08.00 4:03.54
14 White, Sean SO North Florid 3:53.00 4:04.16
15 Rosenberg, Evan FR North Florid 4:03.00 4:06.32
16 Davis, Cameron Unattached 3:55.00 4:07.50
17 Shuey, Michael Unattached 4:08.00 4:08.06
18 Kilp, Timo SO Nova Southea 4:00.00 4:08.94
19 Kieffer, Eric JR Webber 4:05.00 4:09.18
20 Dodson, Justin Unattached 4:10.00 4:10.06
21 Surran, Jeffrey FR Webber 4:08.00 4:12.12
22 Rice, Christopher SR Valdosta Sta 4:21.00 4:13.22
23 Lamour, Harold FR Morgan State 4:06.12 4:14.52
24 Skeie, Brandon FR West Florida 4:15.00 4:17.75
25 Pack, Jervon SR Albany State 4:22.45 4:19.27
26 Fotopoulos, Kosta SO North Florid 4:00.00 4:24.73
27 Spradlin, Ray Unattached 4:25.00 4:24.82
28 Asumda, Faizal Unattached 4:12.00 4:35.66
Men 5000 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gunn, Luke Unattached 14:15.00 14:33.51
2 Bridges, Will Unattached 14:45.00 15:02.84
3 Winters, Shuaib SR Florida A&M 14:20.00 15:15.57
4 Housley, Justin FR South Alabam 16:00.12 15:15.64
5 Nelson, Chase SR North Florid 15:25.00 15:17.10
6 Barron, Gabriel FR Webber 15:23.98 15:19.29
7 Millay, Daniel Unattached 15:40.00 15:19.71
8 Westbrook, Derek FR South Alabam 15:19.00 15:20.56
9 Sanchez, Joshua Unattached 15:16.00 15:21.82
10 Mann, Robert FR South Alabam 15:57.03 15:33.69
11 Akbar, Marc Unattached 14:30.00 15:38.83
12 Meagher, Kevin JR Nova Southea 15:01.00 15:39.21
13 Cooper, Daniel JR South Alabam 15:45.00 15:45.25
14 Benjamin, Mark Unattached 15:57.00 15:46.87
15 De Valle, AJ Unattached 15:20.00 15:48.02
16 Carmichael, caleb Unattached 15:50.00 15:48.29
17 Zwijacs, Mike SO Tampa 15:45.00 15:48.39
18 Roach, Chris FR West Florida 15:40.00 15:48.74
19 Orgass, Peter JR Tampa 15:20.00 15:56.14
20 Rego, Chris JR Tampa 15:20.00 16:09.24
21 Haynes, Chris SO North Florid 15:30.00 16:17.63
22 Mendes, Sean Unattached 15:50.00 16:17.83
23 Haden, Cody FR West Florida 15:50.00 16:23.88
24 Price, Lewis JR Tampa 15:40.00 16:29.93
25 Laskey, Philip SO Gc&Su 16:45.00 16:35.49
26 Leone, Michael JR Tampa 16:15.00 16:48.50
27 Horseman, Daniel SR Gc&Su 16:45.00 16:53.72
28 Stevens, Austin Unattached 16:45.00 16:54.61
29 Conroy, Colin SR Gc&Su 17:30.00 16:55.88
30 Bailey, Jacob JR Tampa 16:10.00 17:01.29
31 Hoge, Zachary Unattached 16:48.00 17:07.66
Men 10000 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hines, JL FR Florida 30:47.73
2 Garcia, Eddie FR Florida 31:12.58
3 Rey, Agustin SR Nova Southea 32:00.00 31:40.41
4 Toledo, Charles JR Tampa 31:03.00 32:07.46
5 Quinn, Sean JR Florida Stat 31:30.00 32:21.46
6 Manaker, Brian Unattached 31:41.00 33:01.75
7 Cabrera, Dominick FR Florida Stat 31:30.00 33:06.70
8 Cox, Stephen Unattached 31:00.00 34:01.07
-- Fout, Michael JR Unattached DNF
-- Zivec, Jakub SO Unattached DNF
-- Izewski, Alex FR Florida DNF
-- Strasser, Mike SR North Florid 30:59.46 DNF
-- Meagher, Kevin JR Nova Southea 33:04.38 DNF
-- Seth, Proctor Florida Stat DNF
-- Brendan, O'Neil Florida Stat DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Barroilhet, Gonzalo SR Florida Stat 13.90 14.04 1.7 1
2 Carroll, Damarius Unattached 14.20 14.08 1.7 1
3 Boateng, Christian FR Morgan State 14.56 14.45 1.7 2
4 Robinson, Emmanuel FR Morgan State 14.21 14.75 1.7 1
4 Thompson, Jordan SO Albany State 14.84 14.75 1.5 3
6 Byrd, Justin JR Florida Stat 14.30 14.85 1.7 1
7 Hargrove, Landon SO South Florid 14.70 14.87 1.7 2
8 Agee, Tyler JR South Alabam 14.65 14.88 1.7 2
9 Strums, Aaron FR Morgan State 14.56 15.14 1.7 1
10 Anderson, Spencer FR South Alabam 16.09 15.26 1.5 3
11 Carper, Chris SO Robert Morri 15.25 15.27 1.7 2
12 Bouldin, Dante SO North Florid 14.50 15.35 1.7 1
13 Nyalls, Carlton FR Florida A&M 14.55 15.49 1.7 1
14 Washington, Phillip SR Florida A&M 15.89 15.58 1.5 3
15 Jean-Baptiste, Richard FR South Florid 15.05 15.76 1.7 2
16 Rodriguez, Jordan Unattached 15.90 15.80 1.5 3
17 Ruff, Joseph SR Albany State 15.50 15.88 1.5 3
18 Upton, Timothy SO Florida A&M 18.39 16.59 1.5 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Charles, Trey SR Morgan State 51.56 51.87 1
2 Garcia-Tunon, javier Unattached 51.20 52.61 1
3 Barnett, Tevin SO South Alabam 54.70 53.62 2
4 Carper, Chris SO Robert Morri 52.78 53.70 2
5 Boateng, Christian FR Morgan State 53.54 54.18 2
6 Anderson, Spencer FR South Alabam 55.21 54.42 3
7 Thompson, Jordan SO Albany State 54.66 1
8 Calderon, Camilo SO South Florid 53.00 55.12 2
9 Hyman, Maxwell SR Florida Stat 54.90 55.31 2
10 Strums, Aaron FR Morgan State 54.12 55.48 2
11 Pugh, Dennis Unattached 55.00 56.99 3
12 Rodriguez, Jordan Unattached 59.50 58.10 3
13 Nyalls, Carlton FR Florida A&M 56.22 58.24 3
14 Ruff, Joseph SR Albany State 55.00 58.99 2
15 Nydam, Seth Unattached 58.00 59.65 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Graham, Matthew SR DePaul 8:51.48 9:02.06
2 Chesire, Elias SO Florida A&M 9:01.00 9:27.14
3 Hernandez, Omar JR Nova Southea 9:20.00 9:45.74
4 Esteban, Johnathan JR North Florid 9:41.48 9:48.41
5 Bordelon, Ian FR South Alabam 10:20.00 9:49.25
6 Vazquez, Gilbert JR North Florid 9:45.00 9:55.15
7 Troub, Brandon FR South Alabam 10:30.00 10:16.91
8 Smooth, Christian JR Morgan State 10:18.00 10:35.12
9 Crecco, Nico JR Nova Southea 9:32.00 11:04.62
10 Perkins, Justin JR Webber 11:15.68 11:21.55
Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 39.52
2 Zimbabwe 'A' 39.76
3 Florida A&M 'A' 39.96 40.56
1) Tillman, Jeremy SR 2) Richey, Niko SR
3) Lewis, Charief SO 4) Phillps, Defario SO
4 Florida State 'B' 39.80 40.84
1) Ambler, David JR 2) Newbold, Stephen FR
3) LaHaye, Andrew SR 4) Barroilhet, Gonzalo SR
5 Morgan State 'A' 40.78 41.12
1) Robinson, Emmanuel FR 2) Charles, Trey SR
3) Boateng, Christian FR 4) Penn, Simpson JR
6 Nova Southeastern 'A' 40.59 42.67
1) Morency, Patrico FR 2) Moise, Robert SR
3) Hemenez, Cameron FR 4) Washington, Talyn FR
-- Albany State 'A' 41.31 DQ Out Of Zone 3
1) Reynolds, Garrett SO 2) Benson, Untayous SO
3) Thompson, Jordan SO 4) Leverett, Terrio FR
-- Florida State 'A' 39.00 DQ Out Of Zone 2
1) Hyman, Kemar SR 2) Williams, Horatio NA
3) Mitchell, Maurice SR 4) van Lamoen, Rachmil FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 3:07.80 1
1) O'Connor, Brandon 2) B, Brandon
3) Clark, Charles 4) Locke, Dentarius
2 Florida State 'A' 3:05.00 3:08.90 1
1) Mitchell, Maurice SR 2) Bolden, Ronald SO
3) Williams, Horatio NA 4) Young, Phillip SO
3 Florida A&M 'A' 3:09.67 3:11.54 1
1) Morgan, Derrick SO 2) Richey, Niko SR
3) Emere, Steve JR 4) Lewis, D'Athony FR
4 Morgan State 'A' 3:10.23 3:11.92 1
1) Higgs, Jordan SR 2) Charles, Trey SR
3) Boateng, Christian FR 4) Redfearn, Wesley JR
5 Bos Elite 'A' 3:15.46 1
6 Florida State 'B' 3:10.00 3:17.90 1
1) Gibson, Terill JR 2) Showler-Davis, Kieran FR
3) Byrd, Justin JR 4) Salgado, Daniel SO
7 South Alabama 'A' 3:19.74 3:18.73 2
1) Schumacher, Garrett JR 2) Anderson, Spencer FR
3) Barnett, Tevin SO 4) Agee, Tyler JR
8 Nova Southeastern 'A' 3:10.52 3:19.18 1
1) Knight, Kiel JR 2) Washington, Talyn FR
3) Hemenez, Cameron FR 4) Moise, Robert SR
9 DePaul 'A' 3:18.50 3:19.83 2
1) Mason, Joseph SO 2) Clink, Maxwell JR
3) Miedema, Chris SO 4) Gaskell, Zach SO
10 North Florida 'A' 3:17.00 3:21.99 2
1) Rolle, Cecil FR 2) Sumagpang, Taylor FR
3) Tillman, Aaron JR 4) Menen, Jake FR
11 Morgan State 'B' 2:18.23 3:22.44 2
1) Robinson, DeAndre JR 2) Lamour, Harold FR
3) Strums, Aaron FR 4) Tobias, Jamie FR
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 2
Men High Jump University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reen, Tim Unattached 2.10m 2.10m 6-10.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O O XXO XXX
2 Meyers, Chase FR South Florid 2.09m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXX
3 Penn, Simpson JR Morgan State 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO XXX
3 Kilts, Brian SO South Florid 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
5 Tobias, Jamie FR Morgan State 2.08m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
6 Wood, Derrick SO Nova Southea 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
6 Petion, Giscard FR South Florid 2.06m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
-- Boesso, Joe FR DePaul 1.97m NH
1.95
XXX
-- Washington, Phillip SR Florida A&M 2.00m NH
1.95
XXX
Men Pole Vault University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Young, Sean Unattached 5.20m 5.25m 17-02.75
4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.37
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Shepherd, David SO North Florid 5.02m 5.15m 16-10.75
4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
P P P O O XO XXX
2 LaHaye, Andrew SR Florida Stat 5.20m 5.15m 16-10.75
4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Jodon, Jared Unattached 5.43m 5.15m 16-10.75
4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
P P P P O XO XXX
5 Marcello, Drew JR Florida Stat 4.90m 5.00m 16-04.75
4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
P P O O O XXX
5 Barroilhet, Gonzalo SR Florida Stat 5.35m 5.00m 16-04.75
4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
P P P P O P XXX
7 Galan, Eddie FR South Florid 4.57m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85
O XO O XXX
7 Metzger, Wyatt SO South Florid 4.95m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P O XXX
7 Kennedy, John JR Florida Stat 4.75m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85
P XXO XXO XXX
10 Smith, Connor JR South Alabam 4.65m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.35 4.55 4.70
XXO O XXX
10 Baird, Brian FR South Florid 4.71m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.35 4.55 4.70
P O XXX
10 Henley, William SR South Alabam 4.65m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.35 4.55 4.70
XO XO XXX
13 Magnusson, Mikel FR South Alabam 4.40m 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.55 4.70
XO P XXX
13 Krause, Taylor FR South Alabam 4.50m 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.55
XXO XXX
13 Shirima, Lewis FR Morgan State 4.50m 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.55
XXO XXX
13 L'Heureux, Ryan SO North Florid 4.55m 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.55
XXO XXX
13 Jerothe, Ryan FR Nova Southea 4.47m 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.55
XO XXX
-- Janson, Charles SR Florida Stat 4.60m NH
4.35
XXX
-- Towne, Ian SO Nova Southea 4.15m NH
4.35
XXX
-- Krause, Ashton SR South Alabam 4.20m NH
4.35
XXX
-- Harper, Warren Unattached 4.65m NH
4.35
XXX
-- Volz, Drew FR South Florid 5.20m NH
4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P XXX
Men Long Jump University
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Makusha, Ngoni Unattached 8.40m 7.86m 1.5 25-09.50
7.86m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Young, Phillip SO Florida Stat 7.30m 7.42m 2.9 24-04.25
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.3) 7.25m(2.4) 5.02m(2.0) 7.42m(2.9) FOUL(1.6)
2 Griffin, Johnta Unattached 7.70m 7.42m 4.4 24-04.25
7.34m(2.0) 7.42m(4.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.5) 7.35m(3.6)
4 Lewis, Shane SO South Florid 7.05m 7.25m 2.0 23-09.50
6.89m(1.3) FOUL(2.7) 7.11m(1.6) 6.92m(1.9) 7.25m(2.0) FOUL(1.8)
5 Williams, Marcus Unattached 7.00m 6.72m 3.4 22-00.75
6.40m(1.2) 6.72m(3.4) 6.55m(2.2) 6.19m(1.3) 6.26m(2.2) 6.63m(1.4)
6 Jebb, Alex SO Johns Hopkin 6.62m 6.59m 0.9 21-07.50
6.46m(4.1) 6.59m(0.9) 6.39m(1.6) 6.54m(2.2) 6.29m(1.6) FOUL(2.8)
7 Upton, Timothy SO Florida A&M 6.05m 6.42m 1.3 21-00.75
6.24m(2.5) 6.28m(1.1) 6.42m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 6.13m(0.6) 6.01m(1.9)
7 Schumacher, Garrett JR South Alabam 6.89m 6.42m 2.7 21-00.75
6.42m(2.7) 6.23m(1.9) 6.02m(1.7) PASS PASS PASS
9 Washington, Phillip SR Florida A&M 6.67m 6.20m 2.9 20-04.25
FOUL(1.6) 5.97m(1.6) 6.20m(2.9) 6.12m(3.1) PASS PASS
10 Wood, Derrick SO Nova Southea 6.34m 6.12m 3.0 20-01.00
6.12m(3.0) 6.09m(4.3) 5.90m(1.8)
11 Leon, Jean SO Florida A&M 6.08m 5.82m 1.9 19-01.25
5.82m(1.9) 5.48m(3.5) FOUL(1.3)
12 Ingram, Robert Unattached 5.77m 1.7 18-11.25
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.5) 5.77m(1.7)
13 Harper, Warren Unattached 6.35m 5.49m 2.3 18-00.25
5.47m(4.5) 5.48m(1.9) 5.49m(2.3)
-- Madzivire, Paul SO Florida Stat 7.67m FOUL
FOUL(2.4) PASS PASS
-- Leverett, Terrio FR Albany State 6.45m FOUL
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.4)
-- Tarver, Shelton Unattached 7.32m FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6)
Men Triple Jump University
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Roulhac, Brandon Unattached 16.76m 16.30m +0.0 53-05.75
16.03m(+0.0) 16.30m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16.15m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 15.82m(-0.3)
2 Lewis, Shane SO South Florid 15.00m 14.79m +0.0 48-06.25
FOUL(-0.7) 14.64m(-0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.4) 14.79m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Wood, Derrick SO Nova Southea 14.00m 13.15m -0.5 43-01.75
13.15m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
Men Shot Put University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Babicz, Matt SO DePaul 17.98m 16.69m 54-09.25
FOUL FOUL 16.37m FOUL FOUL 16.69m
2 Butler, Jefferson SO Morgan State 15.97m 15.63m 51-03.50
15.56m FOUL 15.63m 14.83m 14.86m 15.33m
3 Ray, Collin JR Robert Morri 16.08m 14.97m 49-01.50
14.93m 14.47m 14.97m FOUL 14.53m 14.10m
4 Patterson, Adam JR South Alabam 15.45m 14.37m 47-01.75
14.37m FOUL 14.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Hicks, Marcus SR South Florid 15.00m 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL 13.70m FOUL FOUL 14.17m FOUL
6 Babicz, Anthony FR DePaul 13.51m 14.09m 46-02.75
14.09m 13.59m 13.31m FOUL FOUL 12.94m
7 Davis, Keith FR Morgan State 14.92m 13.59m 44-07.00
13.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.59m FOUL
8 Mackey, Xavier FR Florida A&M 14.01m 13.41m 44-00.00
13.41m 12.97m 13.28m 13.00m 13.32m 13.18m
9 Stewart, Emmanuel SO Morgan State 15.73m 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m FOUL 12.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Smith, Connor JR South Alabam 12.93m 11.98m 39-03.75
11.98m FOUL FOUL
11 Schumacher, Garrett JR South Alabam 11.69m 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m 11.35m FOUL
12 Krause, Ashton SR South Alabam 11.41m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m FOUL 11.29m
-- Osking, Justin FR South Florid 15.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Jared SR South Florid 58.00m 55.50m 182-01
55.50m 52.41m FOUL 55.01m 51.61m 52.71m
2 Torres, Joey SR South Alabam 54.43m 54.31m 178-02
54.31m 49.72m 53.59m 53.69m FOUL 5.20m
3 Nedow, Tim SR DePaul 55.01m 53.96m 177-00
53.70m FOUL 53.96m 53.75m 52.92m FOUL
4 Stewart, Emmanuel SO Morgan State 51.10m 51.85m 170-01
50.24m FOUL 44.59m 51.85m 48.48m 50.77m
5 Ray, Collin JR Robert Morri 52.40m 48.09m 157-09
48.09m 46.77m FOUL 45.13m 47.18m FOUL
6 Babicz, Matt SO DePaul 49.41m 47.88m 157-01
FOUL FOUL 47.88m 46.92m 44.47m FOUL
7 Osking, Justin FR South Florid 50.00m 47.53m 155-11
46.49m 45.84m 47.09m FOUL 47.53m 43.63m
8 Lhamonie, David FR Florida Stat 46.00m 46.62m 152-11
FOUL FOUL 44.63m 46.18m FOUL 46.62m
9 Barroilhet, Gonzalo SR Florida Stat 45.00m 45.55m 149-05
43.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.55m
10 Davis, Keith FR Morgan State 53.00m 41.04m 134-08
39.11m 41.04m 36.20m
11 Babicz, Anthony FR DePaul 37.38m 39.50m 129-07
39.50m 39.18m 39.33m
12 Nobles, Steven SR South Alabam 41.76m 39.25m 128-09
FOUL FOUL 39.25m
13 Butler, Jefferson SO Morgan State 37.59m 39.06m 128-02
37.25m 39.06m 38.19m
14 Mackey, Xavier FR Florida A&M 47.00m 39.02m 128-00
FOUL 39.02m FOUL
15 Futerman, Ben SO Nova Southea 37.46m 122-11
36.43m 34.97m 37.46m
16 Tatum, Malaci Unattached 45.00m 37.40m 122-08
FOUL 37.40m FOUL
17 Blanden, Kevin SO Nova Southea 34.08m 35.46m 116-04
FOUL FOUL 35.46m
18 Leon, Jean SO Florida A&M 28.95m 30.64m 100-06
30.64m 30.47m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Torres, Joey SR South Alabam 59.50m 58.62m 192-04
58.26m FOUL 52.81m FOUL 55.82m 58.62m
2 Nobles, Steven SR South Alabam 58.61m 55.23m 181-02
53.53m 54.28m 55.23m 54.63m 53.41m 54.78m
3 Patterson, Adam JR South Alabam 52.95m 52.12m 171-00
51.37m 52.12m 49.44m FOUL 51.93m FOUL
4 Lhamonie, David FR Florida Stat 50.00m 49.92m 163-09
FOUL 47.05m 49.08m FOUL FOUL 49.92m
5 Thomas, Jared SR South Florid 50.00m 48.29m 158-05
FOUL 48.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Andrews, Trevor JR Florida Stat 54.54m 46.87m 153-09
FOUL FOUL 46.87m FOUL FOUL 46.87m
7 Ray, Collin JR Robert Morri 46.13m 43.57m 142-11
43.22m FOUL 43.57m 40.46m FOUL FOUL
8 Kovacs, Adam FR DePaul 43.39m 142-04
43.07m 43.39m 41.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Babicz, Anthony FR DePaul 41.19m 135-02
36.29m 38.49m FOUL 41.19m 40.00m 39.56m
10 Futerman, Ben SO Nova Southea 35.86m 34.03m 111-08
34.03m FOUL FOUL
-- Sineus, Markindey FR Florida Stat 52.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Emmanuel SO Morgan State 62.34m 62.10m 203-09
58.94m 59.91m 59.12m 62.10m FOUL 57.81m
2 Davis, Keith FR Morgan State 56.00m 57.43m 188-05
57.43m 56.05m 50.05m 52.46m 51.62m 51.02m
3 Kovacs, Adam FR DePaul 56.96m 186-10
FOUL 56.96m FOUL 55.75m 53.26m 53.90m
4 Brown, Mike Unattached 56.00m 55.76m 182-11
55.76m FOUL 49.49m PASS PASS PASS
5 Barroilhet, Gonzalo SR Florida Stat 55.00m 53.57m 175-09
53.57m 52.93m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Singletary, Garrett FR Florida Stat 54.00m 53.01m 173-11
48.59m FOUL 52.69m FOUL 53.01m 49.03m
7 Butler, Jefferson SO Morgan State 52.58m 52.69m 172-10
FOUL 50.71m 52.04m 50.42m 52.69m 52.35m
8 Boone, Matthew Unattached 46.09m 45.70m 149-11
45.70m 44.00m 43.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Tillman, Jeremy SR Florida A&M 44.84m 147-01
FOUL 44.84m 42.19m 44.58m 43.67m 38.14m
10 Upton, Timothy SO Florida A&M 41.73m 41.64m 136-07
35.99m 39.47m 41.64m
11 Blanden, Kevin SO Nova Southea 37.40m 40.18m 131-10
35.58m 34.08m 40.18m
12 Towne, Ian SO Nova Southea 36.79m 120-08
34.17m 36.79m 34.73m
13 Leon, Jean SO Florida A&M 45.50m 35.14m 115-03
29.55m 35.14m 33.77m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash University Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Salgado, Daniel SO Florida Stat 11.22 2.4 812
2 Snow, Chris SO Florida Stat 11.49 2.4 755
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash University Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salgado, Daniel SO Florida Stat 49.84 822
2 Snow, Chris SO Florida Stat 51.22 759
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run University Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Salgado, Daniel SO Florida Stat 5:01.90 549
2 Snow, Chris SO Florida Stat 5:02.85 543
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles University Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Salgado, Daniel SO Florida Stat 15.01 2.0 848
2 Snow, Chris SO Florida Stat 17.41 2.0 582
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump University Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Salgado, Daniel SO Florida Stat 1.82m 5-11.50 644
2 Snow, Chris SO Florida Stat 1.73m 5-08.00 569
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault University Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Snow, Chris SO Florida Stat 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.15 3.35 3.55 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O O XXO O XXX
2 Salgado, Daniel SO Florida Stat 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
XO XO O O O XO XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump University Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Salgado, Daniel SO Florida Stat 6.25m 4.5 20-06.25 641
6.25m(4.5) FOUL(1.9) 6.14m(3.8)
2 Snow, Chris SO Florida Stat 5.70m 1.9 18-08.50 523
5.62m(2.9) 5.52m(1.8) 5.70m(1.9)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put University Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Snow, Chris SO Florida Stat 10.96m 35-11.50 543
10.96m 10.50m 10.93m
2 Salgado, Daniel SO Florida Stat 9.62m 31-06.75 463
FOUL FOUL 9.62m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw University Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Salgado, Daniel SO Florida Stat 28.10m 92-02 427
27.92m 28.10m FOUL
2 Snow, Chris SO Florida Stat 26.44m 86-09 395
FOUL 26.44m 21.34m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw University Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Snow, Chris SO Florida Stat 38.55m 126-06 421
35.97m 38.55m 36.41m
2 Salgado, Daniel SO Florida Stat 37.37m 122-07 404
37.12m 37.37m FOUL
Men Decathlon University
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Salgado, Daniel SO Florida Stat 5342 6054
2 Snow, Chris SO Florida Stat 5000 5666
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 09:03 PM
FSU Relays - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Mike Long Track
Tallahassee, Fl
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Deanna 10 Lake Highlan 11.83 12.05 -1.0 1
2 Jackson, Kadeidra 12 Gainesville 12.02 12.07 -1.0 1
3 Daniels, Teahna 9 Dr. Phillips 12.02 12.10 -1.0 1
4 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa HS 12.09 12.27 -1.0 1
5 Davis, Janisha 12 Smiths Stati 12.20 12.30 -1.0 1
6 Martinez, Sitia 11 Fort White H 12.40 12.46 -1.6 2
7 Willis, Lateisha 12 Cocoa HS 12.48 12.53 -1.6 2
8 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Pr 12.56 12.54 -1.6 2
9 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview HS 12.10 12.64 -1.0 1
10 Brown, Brittany 11 Choctawhatch 12.06 12.67 -1.0 1
11 Beasley, Jadzia 9 Lincoln HS 12.46 12.73 -1.6 2
12 McDougle, Crystal 10 Merritt Isla 12.58 12.80 -1.6 2
13 Menna, Tetisheri 11 Hagerty HS 12.92 12.81 -0.7 3
14 Ainsley, Elana 12 Lake Brantle 12.66 12.84 -1.6 2
15 Robbins, Maya 10 Port St. Joe Hig 12.85 -1.0 1
16 Hopkins, Briona 11 Gainesville 12.65 12.91 -1.6 2
17 Evans-Jenkins, Azarya 11 Godby HS 12.90 12.98 -0.7 3
18 Moorer, Loren 9 Pensacola HS 12.79 13.17 -0.7 3
19 Clark-Solomon, Jessica 12 Madison Coun 12.78 13.26 -0.7 3
20 Smith, Brittany 12 Graceville High 12.87 13.39 -0.7 3
21 Sims, Erica 12 Providence S 12.70 13.58 -1.6 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Pr 56.43 57.04 1
2 Younker, Alyssa 12 Hagerty HS 57.14 58.28 1
3 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa HS 57.01 58.66 1
4 White, Tania 10 Winter Park 58.28 58.97 1
5 Ashe, Payton 10 Gainesville 59.72 59.30 2
6 Mykeese, Edwards 12 Bay HS 56.90 59.34 1
7 Pierce, Jasmine 12 Pine Forest 59.68 1:00.01 2
8 Huff, Briana 9 Lincoln HS 1:02.00 1:01.00 3
9 Kelly, Sakezia 12 Godby HS 56.40 1:01.16 1
10 Moorer, Loren 9 Pensacola HS 1:00.34 1:01.63 2
11 Wilson, Tamani 8 Maclay Schoo 59.87 1:01.84 2
12 McCants, Jasmine 11 Pine Forest 1:01.88 1:02.05 3
13 Gaines, Dominique 10 Gulf Breeze 1:00.63 1:02.18 2
14 Everheart, Ma'Rhea 11 Florida High 59.08 1:03.26 1
15 Green, Dannielle 12 Providence S 1:03.28 3
16 Glover, Daquavia 11 Blake HS 1:01.42 1:03.33 3
17 Sims, Erica 12 Providence S 1:03.52 3
18 Anderson, Nickie 10 Niceville HS 1:00.99 1:04.25 2
19 Clark-Solomon, Jessica 12 Madison Coun 1:01.50 1:04.51 3
20 Andrews, Lilliann 9 Godby HS 59.59 1:05.12 1
21 Pedrayes, Natalie 12 Our Lady of 1:01.78 1:05.56 3
22 Lemerise, Brianna 11 Mount Dora H 59.61 1:05.84 2
23 Allen, Ahtiana 11 Florida High 1:00.99 1:05.94 2
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Filliben, Courtney 11 Our Lady of 2:17.67 2:15.03
2 Fox, Scarlett 11 HB Plant HS 2:18.20 2:17.31
3 Harris, Madison 10 Wakulla HS 2:19.03 2:18.01
4 Zarrella, Kristin 11 Lakewood Ran 2:14.80 2:20.11
5 Novak, Natalie 11 Lakewood Ran 2:16.45 2:20.91
6 Slater, Megan 9 Estero HS 2:22.65 2:21.22
7 Brennan, Laurel 11 Park Vista H 2:22.07 2:21.96
8 Pitisci, Emory 11 HB Plant HS 2:23.99 2:22.89
9 Patch, Sunnie 10 Pine Forest 2:27.83 2:23.44
10 Velazco, Corina 11 Our Lady of 2:28.13 2:24.18
11 Stallings, Emily 10 Providence S 2:25.50 2:24.56
12 Osterbye, Savana 10 Florida High 2:25.43 2:25.40
13 Jackson, Camille 11 Providence S 2:16.79 2:27.84
14 McAllister, Regan 10 Niceville HS 2:24.13 2:28.03
15 Curth, Aja 11 Estero HS 2:23.46 2:29.10
16 Slater, Katie 10 Estero HS 2:28.77 2:29.28
17 Barwick, Sarah 9 Bay HS 2:27.48 2:29.36
18 Haggerman, Drew 9 Niceville HS 2:27.35 2:33.57
19 Kelos, Deidrianna 9 Bay HS 2:33.84 2:34.61
20 Aviles, Urssula Pelham High 2:28.61 2:35.09
21 Karadeema, Rebekah 12 Providence S 2:25.60 2:37.47
Girls 1600 Meter Run Invitational High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ortiz, Olivia 11 Lakewood Ran 4:58.48 4:56.55
2 Ponder, Mary Kate 12 Mandarin HS 4:59.50 4:57.30
3 Smith, Kacy 11 Estero HS 4:52.39 5:02.05
4 Petrik, Rachel 12 Fort Myers H 5:04.27 5:05.72
5 Thomas, Carly 12 Chiles HS 5:10.92 5:06.59
6 McDermott, Devin 12 Lakewood Ran 5:10.78 5:07.20
7 Fox, Scarlett 11 HB Plant HS 5:10.42 5:08.87
8 Filliben, Courtney 11 Our Lady of 5:09.90 5:10.14
9 Stephens, Charlotte 10 Winter Park 5:09.34 5:10.16
10 Candiano, Sarah 9 Evangelical 5:12.79 5:10.68
11 Halfaker, Kara 12 HB Plant HS 5:14.43 5:11.69
12 Solis, Katy G 11 Estero HS 5:26.08 5:12.23
13 Stallings, Emily 10 Providence S 5:18.09 5:12.73
14 Valentine, Vanessa 12 Melbourne HS 5:01.75 5:12.93
15 Seymour, Bryce 11 Circle Chris 5:17.31 5:13.32
16 Barbour, Kristen 11 Nease HS 5:13.87 5:13.85
17 Heitling, Ashley 11 Mount Dora H 5:17.11 5:14.57
18 Dunn, Danielle 11 Providence S 5:02.00 5:15.90
19 Johnson, Amber 11 Dr. Phillips 5:10.61 5:16.81
20 Slater, Katie 10 Estero HS 5:27.00 5:16.87
21 Ankli, Amy 12 Hagerty HS 5:12.21 5:17.29
22 Zarrella, Kristin 11 Lakewood Ran 5:02.95 5:19.86
23 Gibson, Caroline 11 HB Plant HS 5:13.49 5:20.63
24 Fahey, Kelly 11 Trinity Prep 5:11.33 5:23.78
25 Brennan, Laurel 11 Park Vista H 5:12.39 5:24.22
26 Harris, Madison 10 Wakulla HS 5:25.89 5:26.32
27 Jenkins, Bethany 10 Estero HS 5:13.72 5:26.89
28 Chastain, Ivy 11 Fort Walton 5:23.42 5:28.75
29 Dummer, Mackenzie 11 Holy Trinity 5:22.28 5:30.52
30 Frank, Maria 11 Estero HS 5:23.37 5:41.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run Consolation High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pena, Annais 12 Dr. Phillips 5:29.42 5:23.44
2 Brea, Lourdes 10 Our Lady of 5:27.49 5:30.11
3 Castella, Emily 9 Our Lady of 5:33.55 5:30.75
4 McAllister, Regan 10 Niceville HS 5:28.15 5:32.56
5 Slater, Megan 9 Estero HS 5:31.00 5:34.65
6 Steele, Sara 10 Choctawhatch 5:28.92 5:35.45
7 Montgomery, Anna 10 HB Plant HS 5:41.19 5:35.57
8 Wahy, Brianna 11 Holy Trinity 5:44.20 5:39.07
9 Faist, Taylor 12 Pensacola Bo 5:46.46 5:41.28
10 Poole, Isabella 10 Ponte Vedra 5:35.92 5:41.35
11 Farr, Rebecca 11 Pensacola Ca 5:34.72 5:41.70
12 Polite, April 10 Fort Walton 5:46.06 5:44.90
13 Curth, Aja 11 Estero HS 5:35.86 5:45.17
14 Wiedeman, Marty 10 Wakulla HS 5:41.48 5:45.85
15 Barwick, Sarah 9 Bay HS 5:44.66 5:45.95
16 Perez, Rosa 12 Chiles HS 6:11.30 5:46.91
17 Folio, Sam 7 Holy Trinity 5:39.99 5:50.25
18 Herrera, Anna 10 Niceville HS 5:54.38 5:50.92
19 Serpa, Annie 10 Niceville HS 5:39.78 5:52.06
20 Weiner, Alex 11 South Walton 5:57.39 5:52.62
21 Sagul, Delaney 10 Gainesville 5:49.68 5:53.81
22 Aviles, Urssula Pelham High 5:40.00 5:53.98
23 Fisher, Savannah 10 Chiles HS 5:55.81
24 Uman, Sara 10 Gainesville 6:11.73 5:56.56
25 Campion, Natalie 10 Pensacola Ca 5:59.62 5:56.97
26 Mann, Karina 11 Holy Trinity 5:44.08 6:02.31
27 Wilson, Tamani 8 Maclay Schoo 5:53.65 6:04.69
28 Bump, Allysa 12 South Walton 5:50.13 6:11.33
29 Kreps, Brionnah 6 Florida High 5:49.43 6:14.80
30 Bikker, Alexandria 10 Niceville HS 6:10.89 6:15.02
31 Morse, Anna 11 Chiles HS 6:17.51
32 Lewis, Mary 10 Holy Trinity 6:02.13 6:27.13
33 Knauf, Natalie 9 Chiles HS 6:32.45
34 Borschel, Olivia 6 Maclay Schoo 6:32.51 6:32.91
35 Hays, Kellie 10 Lincoln HS 6:34.59 6:35.54
36 Phillips, Beth Pelham High 6:56.80
37 Sommer, Ashley 10 Estero HS 6:55.96 7:25.52
-- Price, Ashleigh 12 Niceville HS 5:48.15 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Lily 12 Chiles HS 10:47.82 10:30.53
2 Ortiz, Olivia 11 Lakewood Ran 10:44.91 10:40.64
3 Blake, Bridget 11 Dr. Phillips 10:43.17 10:42.50
4 Shah, Nikita 11 Wiregrass Ranch 11:06.72 10:42.60
5 Givens, Rachel 11 Chiles HS 11:16.13 10:47.10
6 Kurgatt, Stefanie 11 Maclay Schoo 10:39.08 10:48.78
7 Valentine, Vanessa 12 Melbourne HS 10:51.49 10:48.88
8 Davidson, Shelby 12 Cocoa Beach 10:39.34 10:51.47
9 Thomas, Carly 12 Chiles HS 10:52.87 10:52.21
10 Wollrath, Julie 9 Holy Trinity 10:47.64 10:52.59
11 McDermott, Devin 12 Lakewood Ran 11:13.53 10:52.82
12 Seymour, Bryce 11 Circle Chris 11:00.66 10:53.73
13 Barlow, Caroline 10 Gulf Coast H 11:19.66 10:57.26
14 Candiano, Sarah 9 Evangelical 11:26.60 11:04.66
15 Smith, Kacy 11 Estero HS 10:34.90 11:07.98
16 Ankli, Amy 12 Hagerty HS 11:16.57 11:09.75
17 Day, Sarah 11 West Shore H 11:10.67 11:11.61
18 Rodriguez, Julia 11 HB Plant HS 11:22.57 11:13.40
19 Sweeney, Kristin 11 Maclay Schoo 11:34.88 11:20.03
20 Solis, Katie K 11 Estero HS 11:17.78 11:20.69
21 Heitling, Ashley 11 Mount Dora H 11:33.27 11:22.58
22 Jenkins, Bethany 10 Estero HS 11:09.39 11:23.58
23 Chastain, Ivy 11 Fort Walton 11:38.49 11:24.44
24 Fahey, Kelly 11 Trinity Prep 11:07.97 11:26.40
25 Brea, Lourdes 10 Our Lady of 11:54.97 11:43.62
26 Gibson, Caroline 11 HB Plant HS 11:27.95 11:49.27
27 Wable, Autumn 11 Leon High Sc 11:56.72 11:53.66
28 Lane, Sara 11 Chiles HS 11:58.56 11:55.20
29 McMurray, Ashton 10 Chiles HS 12:03.75 11:55.31
30 Duncan, Amber 12 Armwood HS 11:56.19 12:15.12
31 Frank, Maria 11 Estero HS 11:47.88 12:20.96
32 Price, Molly 11 Our Lady of 11:57.73 13:00.86
Girls 3200 Meter Run Consolation High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Valentine, Rachel 7 Canterbury S 12:14.94 11:54.65
2 Rodale, Alyssa 10 Nease HS 12:10.86 12:05.15
3 Steele, Sara 10 Choctawhatch 12:17.38 12:06.37
4 Harry, Molly 12 HB Plant HS 12:18.23 12:20.61
5 Atkinson, Cora 12 Wakulla HS 12:44.24 12:21.31
6 Ankli, Sarah 12 Hagerty HS 12:10.09 12:23.33
7 Gillard, Jessica 12 Chiles HS 11:58.73 12:25.54
8 Morris, Morgan 10 Winter Park 11:57.79 12:37.90
9 Herrera, Anna 10 Niceville HS 12:50.93 12:45.95
10 Trinidad, Virnaliz 12 Dr. Phillips 13:17.50 12:49.08
11 Sagul, Delaney 10 Gainesville 13:06.53 12:50.37
12 Toothman, Amanda 9 Florida High 12:25.09 12:52.81
13 Jaworski, Elsa 9 Trinity Prep 12:14.39 12:56.40
14 Barrios, Bianca 10 Our Lady of 12:07.30 12:57.46
15 Price, Ashleigh 12 Niceville HS 12:36.44 13:21.19
16 Bikker, Alexandria 10 Niceville HS 12:54.65 13:23.54
17 Parnell, Alexis 11 Gulf Breeze 12:31.80 13:26.67
18 Myers, Devon 10 Gainesville 13:13.17 13:27.63
19 Phillips, Beth Pelham High 13:05.00 13:52.95
20 Palmer, Erin 11 Leon High Sc 14:21.42
21 Heinz, Nicole 09 Maclay Schoo 13:59.90 14:22.37
22 Schierman, Emalee 11 Leon High Sc 14:33.36
23 Gutierrez, Jacqueline 11 Leon High Sc 15:09.25
24 Smith, Rebekah Pelham High 14:25.00 15:18.45
25 Rysavy, Sara 11 Lincoln HS 15:28.17 15:40.95
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Lucas, Alberta 12 Escambia HS 14.74 14.80 2.2 1
2 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton 15.15 15.10 2.2 1
3 Sieredzinski, Mary 11 Nease HS 15.38 15.24 2.2 1
4 Corbett, Brittany 10 Florida High 14.94 15.37 2.2 1
5 Barber, Mikayla 11 Wharton HS 15.90 15.42 2.2 1
6 Williams, Crystal 11 Gainesville 16.68 15.45 2.1 2
7 Korie, Melody 9 Rickards HS 16.67 16.07 2.1 2
8 Howard, Monica 11 Pine Forest 15.55 16.48 2.2 1
9 Hooper, Charlotte 12 Gainesville 17.19 16.62 2.1 2
10 Lemerise, Brianna 11 Mount Dora H 16.04 16.66 2.1 2
11 Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady of 16.63 16.80 2.1 2
12 Roberts, Deanne 10 Florida High 17.54 17.10 0.4 3
13 Craig, Lauren 12 Fort Walton 17.69 17.27 0.4 3
14 Jackson, Camiesha 11 Cocoa HS 16.79 17.40 2.1 2
15 Koenders, Sedona 11 Chiles HS 19.56 18.81 0.4 3
-- Danforth, Jessica 10 Chiles HS 16.86 FS 2.1 2
-- Yoches, Kathryn 12 Hagerty HS 17.08 DQ 2.1 2 Ran around hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barber, Mikayla 11 Wharton HS 45.59 45.21 1
2 Younker, Alyssa 12 Hagerty HS 44.75 45.25 1
3 Lucas, Alberta 12 Escambia HS 48.63 45.65 3
4 Martinez, Sitia 11 Fort White H 45.63 46.42 1
5 Watson, Tyler 11 Wharton HS 45.82 46.49 1
6 Sieredzinski, Mary 11 Nease HS 46.36 46.59 1
7 Jackson, Camiesha 11 Cocoa HS 47.20 46.66 2
8 Hooper, Charlotte 12 Gainesville 47.04 46.79 2
9 Lemerise, Brianna 11 Mount Dora H 47.38 46.97 2
10 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton 46.77 47.35 2
11 lockard, hazel 12 Viera HS 47.23 47.47 2
12 Howard, Monica 11 Pine Forest 48.00 47.49 2
13 Florence, Diamond 12 Pensacola HS 49.81 48.79 3
14 Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady of 49.22 48.80 3
14 Corbett, Brittany 10 Florida High 45.95 48.80 1
16 Osterbye, Savana 10 Florida High 49.58 1
17 Mcgee, Paris 10 Lake Brantle 48.70 49.67 3
18 Yoches, Kathryn 12 Hagerty HS 49.14 49.68 3
19 Green, Dannielle 12 Providence S 46.99 49.98 2
20 Williams, Crystal 11 Gainesville 49.80 50.42 3
21 Platt, Ashley 11 Lakewood Ran 49.94 51.22 3
22 Craig, Lauren 12 Fort Walton 53.64 55.48 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gainesville HS 'A' 48.95 48.66 1
1) Thompson, Adanna 11 2) Jackson, Kadeidra 12
3) Chatman, Chante 11 4) Hopkins, Briona 11
2 Cocoa HS 'A' 49.37 49.08 1
1) Jackson, Camiesha 11 2) Folston, Jazzmine 11
3) Glasco, Dequanda 9 4) Willis, Lateisha 12
3 Smiths Station 'A' 49.81 49.51 1
1) Davis, Janisha 12 2) Taylor, Reine 10
3) Booker, Sierra 11 4) Williams, Rae 11
4 Choctawhatchee HS 'A' 49.37 49.58 1
1) Miller-coleman, Jordan 11 2) Landers, Lexi 12
3) Washington, Brittany 10 4) Brown, Brittany 11
5 Lake Brantley HS 'A' 48.67 49.73 1
1) Long, Taylor 12 2) Ainsley, Elana 12
3) Poole, Nicole 12 4) Mcgee, Paris 10
6 Pine Forest HS 'A' 49.62 49.83 1
1) Bell, Laporsha 10 2) Whitaker, Johna' 11
3) Mays, Aaliyah 11 4) Howard, Monica 11
7 Bay HS 'A' 50.86 50.46 2
1) Mykeese, Edwards 12 2) Kelos, Deidrianna 9
3) Webb, Shytiarra 11 4) Russell, Na'Kiya 11
8 Lincoln HS 'A' 50.42 50.81 1
1) Watts-Pittman, Brianna 10 2) Parker, Kendall 12
3) Huff, Briana 9 4) Beasley, Jadzia 9
9 Winter Park HS 'A' 49.91 50.89 1
1) Ladouceur, Karlyvelle 9 2) Ryles, Jasmine 10
3) Washington, Lindsey 11 4) Ehigou, Teresa 10
10 Florida High School 'A' 51.40 50.99 2
1) Woodard, Tashi 9 2) Richerdson, Kierrah 10
3) Allen, Ahtiana 11 4) Corbett, Brittany 10
11 Rickards HS 'A' 51.64 51.54 2
1) Brown, Raystazeia 9 2) Davis, Delysia 10
3) Sam, Courtnei 9 4) Jackson, Kaneisha 10
12 Hagerty HS 'A' 51.96 51.67 2
1) Wentz, Kourtney 2) Menna, Tetisheri 11
3) Anderson, Jasmyne 4) Taskulski, Carly
13 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 52.46 52.11 2
1) Rodgers, Myelicia 12 2) Riley, Alia 12
3) Starling, Alexis 10 4) Mount, Kadijah 12
14 Chiles HS 'A' 55.56 52.49 2
1) Koenders, Sedona 11 2) Danforth, Jessica 10
3) Boyd, Remi 11 4) Bello, Maria 9
-- Niceville HS 'A' 51.02 DNF 2
1) West, Aubrey 10 2) Boswell, Savannah 11
3) Schroeder, Hannah 10 4) Brown, Tashi 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gainesville HS 'A' 1:59.66 1:42.94 2
1) Ashe, Payton 10 2) Hopkins, Briona 11
3) Chatman, Chante 11 4) Jackson, Kadeidra 12
2 Choctawhatchee HS 'A' 1:45.21 1:44.69 1
1) Miller-coleman, Jordan 11 2) Landers, Lexi 12
3) Washington, Brittany 10 4) Brown, Brittany 11
3 Winter Park HS 'A' 1:46.72 1:44.78 1
1) Ladouceur, Karlyvelle 9 2) Ryles, Jasmine 10
3) White, Tania 10 4) Ehigou, Teresa 10
4 Lincoln HS 'A' 1:49.04 1:45.45 1
1) Beasley, Jadzia 9 2) Huff, Briana 9
3) Diggs, Raven 4) Parker, Kendall 12
5 Bay HS 'A' 1:46.91 1:46.71 1
6 Lake Brantley HS 'A' 1:47.56 2
1) Ainsley, Elana 12 2) Poole, Nicole 12
3) Long, Taylor 12 4) Mcgee, Paris 10
7 Maclay School 'A' 1:50.00 1:49.29 1
1) McCorvey, Imoni 12 2) Pye, Kenya 10
3) Kurgatt, Stefanie 11 4) Simpkins, Lonzetta 6
8 Providence School 'A' 1:52.00 1:49.69 1
1) Sims, Erica 12 2) Tillman, Kylie 11
3) Green, Dannielle 12 4) Denham, Katherine 12
9 Hagerty HS 'A' 1:50.20 2
1) Taskulski, Carly 2) Menna, Tetisheri 11
3) Anderson, Jasmyne 4) Wentz, Kourtney
10 Florida High School 'A' 1:52.72 1:51.15 2
1) Woodard, Tashi 9 2) Harrell, Chelnise 11
3) Richerdson, Kierrah 10 4) Roberts, Deanne 10
11 Chiles HS 'A' 2:00.00 1:52.67 2
1) Boyd, Remi 11 2) Koenders, Sedona 11
3) Bello, Maria 9 4) Danforth, Jessica 10
12 Madison County HS 'A' 1:54.27 1:53.53 2
1) Arnold, Ty'neshia 11 2) Weatherspoon, Jhiliah 10
3) Thomas, Carisa 11 4) Clark-Solomon, Jessica 12
-- Pine Forest HS 'A' 1:49.33 DQ 1 Out of zone 2
1) Pierce, Jasmine 12 2) McCants, Jasmine 11
3) Bell, Laporsha 10 4) Whitaker, Johna' 11
-- Smiths Station 'A' 1:46.80 DQ 1 Out of zone 1
1) Williams, Rae 11 2) Taylor, Reine 10
3) Booker, Sierra 11 4) Davis, Janisha 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gainesville HS 'A' 4:14.12 3:58.75 1
1) Hooper, Charlotte 12 2) Jackson, Kadeidra 12
3) Thompson, Adanna 11 4) Ashe, Payton 10
2 Wharton HS 'A' 4:06.99 4:00.65 1
1) Kocher, Erin 12 2) Barber, Mikayla 11
3) Henderson, Mariah 10 4) Watson, Tyler 11
3 Pine Forest HS 'A' 4:06.90 4:01.49 1
1) McCants, Jasmine 11 2) Pierce, Jasmine 12
3) Patch, Sunnie 10 4) Whitaker, Johna' 11
4 Winter Park HS 'A' 4:00.16 4:03.99 1
1) Washington, Lindsey 11 2) Kelly, Kristin 12
3) Stephens, Charlotte 10 4) White, Tania 10
5 Providence School 'A' 4:13.00 4:07.91 1
1) Sims, Erica 12 2) Stallings, Emily 10
3) Green, Dannielle 12 4) Dunn, Danielle 11
6 Florida High School 'A' 4:10.69 4:07.97 1
1) Allen, Ahtiana 11 2) Osterbye, Savana 10
3) Earp, Sydney 11 4) Everheart, Ma'Rhea 11
7 Niceville HS 'A' 4:14.51 4:09.81 2
1) Anderson, Nickie 10 2) Testa, Courtney 11
3) Haggerman, Drew 9 4) Brown, Tashi 11
8 Choctawhatchee HS 'A' 4:20.91 4:12.70 2
1) Steele, Sara 10 2) Landers, Lexi 12
3) Washington, Brittany 10 4) Brown, Brittany 11
9 Rickards HS 'A' 4:22.91 4:13.51 2
1) Sam, Courtnei 9 2) Brown, Raystazeia 9
3) Davis, Delysia 10 4) Smith, Nailah 9
10 Lincoln HS 'A' 4:24.94 4:14.48 2
1) Huff, Briana 9 2) Gilbert, Naliyah 11
3) Beasley, Jadzia 9 4) Parker, Kendall 12
11 Ponte Vedra HS 'A' 4:28.68 4:21.39 2
1) Wilson, Kourtney 2) Barker, Megan 11
3) Harper, Zoe 9 4) Greene, Nicole 9
12 Chiles HS 'A' 4:18.88 4:24.12 2
1) Koenders, Sedona 11 2) Perez, Rosa 12
3) Boyd, Remi 11 4) Bello, Maria 9
-- Bay HS 'A' 4:09.59 DQ 1 broke early
1) Mykeese, Edwards 12 2) Russell, Na'Kiya 11
3) Williams, Nikesia 4) Kelos, Deidrianna 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lakewood Ranch HS 'A' 9:42.64 9:28.84
1) Novak, Natalie 11 2) McDermott, Devin 12
3) Zarrella, Kristin 11 4) Ortiz, Olivia 11
2 Providence School 'A' 9:29.76 9:41.52
1) Jackson, Camille 11 2) Karadeema, Rebekah 12
3) Stallings, Emily 10 4) Dunn, Danielle 11
3 Dr. Phillips HS 'A' 10:00.66 9:47.95
1) Johnson, Amber 11 2) Pena, Annais 12
3) Trinidad, Virnaliz 12 4) Blake, Bridget 11
4 Wharton HS 'A' 9:50.99 9:49.87
1) Kocher, Erin 12 2) Henderson, Mariah 10
3) Watson, Tyler 11 4) Griffith, Taylor 11
5 Estero HS 'A' 10:07.88 9:57.73
1) Slater, Katie 10 2) Slater, Megan 9
3) Jenkins, Bethany 10 4) Smith, Kacy 11
6 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy 'A' 9:50.97 10:06.48
1) Castella, Emily 9 2) Pedrayes, Natalie 12
3) Figueras, Cristina 10 4) Brea, Lourdes 10
7 Pine Forest HS 'A' 10:12.26 10:10.95
1) Pierce, Jasmine 12 2) McCants, Jasmine 11
3) Fountain, Akiyah 11 4) Patch, Sunnie 10
8 Bay HS 'A' 10:56.43 10:18.67
1) Barwick, Sarah 9 2)
3) 4) Kelos, Deidrianna 9
9 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 10:13.43 10:22.35
1) Washington, Muridia 12 2) Roberts, Kaysi 10
3) Sortino, Jordan 9 4) Nesbitt, Raleigh 9
10 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 10:32.75 10:25.75
1) White, Autumn 9 2) Rodgers, Kayla 10
3) Polite, April 10 4) Moller, Rhianna 10
11 Florida High School 'A' 10:41.03 10:26.03
1) Earp, Sydney 11 2) Everheart, Ma'Rhea 11
3) Toothman, Amanda 9 4) Osterbye, Savana 10
12 Niceville HS 'A' 10:05.17 10:30.34
1) Haggerman, Drew 9 2) Price, Ashleigh 12
3) Serpa, Annie 10 4) McAllister, Regan 10
13 Gainesville HS 'A' 11:19.93 10:31.05
1) Armstrong, Olivia 12 2) Bradley, Roneka 10
3) Jones, Aliyah 9 4) Cooper, Annie 11
Girls High Jump High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Greene, Nicole 9 Ponte Vedra 5-05.00 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Carmody, Jennie 12 Satellite High S 5-05.00 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Williams, Pershawna 12 Pensacola HS 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Drilling, Stacey 12 Bishop Kenny 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Adams, India 12 Holy Trinity 5-05.00 5-02.00 1.57m
6 Corbett, Brittany 10 Florida High 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Hampton, Maya 11 Pine Forest 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
8 McCants, Jasmine 11 Pine Forest 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Russell, Na'Kiya 11 Bay HS 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Bartley, Veronica 11 Blake HS 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Griffith, Taylor 11 Wharton HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Davis, Delysia 10 Rickards HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Korie, Melody 9 Rickards HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Armstrong, Olivia 12 Gainesville 4-10.00 NH
-- Starling, Alexis 10 Fort Walton 4-10.00 NH
-- Beasley, Jadzia 9 Lincoln HS 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sergeant, Erica 10 Lake Mary HS 12-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
2 VanWinkle, Lillian 10 Maclay Schoo 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
3 Smithwick, Emily Episcopal 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Cook, Stephanie East Ridge High 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Harter, Jessica 12 Celebration 11-07.00 10-06.00 3.20m
6 Hinkeldey, Anna 12 Winter Park 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Dierkes, Haley 11 Lyman HS 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
8 Smith, Britainey 11 Wharton HS 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Vickaryous, Kailee 9 Lake Mary HS 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Endres, Nicole 10 Port St. Joe Hig 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Stern, Kelsey 10 St. Johns Co 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
12 Cahill, Ashley 11 Wharton HS 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Suter, Tara 12 Winter Park 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
14 Murray, Amber 11 Lyman HS 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
15 Wiggins, Christina 11 Pine Forest 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
16 Stone, Katherine 12 Fort Walton 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
17 Danforth, Jessica 10 Chiles HS 7-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
18 Anderson, Haley 9 South Walton 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
19 Garcia, Ximena 12 Our Lady of 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
20 White, Hannah 11 Pelham High 9-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
20 Cruit, Kate 9 South Walton 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Walker, Megan 12 Port St. Joe Hig 12-06.00 FAIL
Girls Long Jump High School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Folston, Jazzmine 11 Cocoa HS 19-03.00 18-10.25 NWI 5.74m
2 Bowser, Jazmine 11 Mandarin HS 19-02.50 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m
3 Hani, Abby 11 Lake Mary Pr 18-07.25 17-06.00 NWI 5.33m
4 Bell, Torriah 12 East Gadsden 17-07.00 17-05.75 NWI 5.32m
5 Thompson, Adanna 11 Gainesville 18-03.00 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
6 Sieredzinski, Mary 11 Nease HS 17-04.25 17-00.25 NWI 5.18m
7 Brown, Brittany 11 Choctawhatch 17-06.75 16-09.50 NWI 5.11m
8 Lopez, Asten 12 Crestview HS 17-09.25 16-08.50 NWI 5.09m
9 Everheart, Ma'Rhea 11 Florida High 16-06.25 16-06.75 NWI 5.04m
10 Landers, Lexi 12 Choctawhatch 16-07.50 16-04.50 NWI 4.99m
11 Lemerise, Brianna 11 Mount Dora H 16-09.00 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m
12 McNair, Khadeejah 12 Wharton HS 16-03.00 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m
13 Ashe, Payton 10 Gainesville 17-07.50 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m
14 Willis, Lateisha 12 Cocoa HS 14-07.25 NWI 4.45m
15 Robbins, Maya 10 Port St. Joe Hig 16-02.00 13-01.75 NWI 4.00m
-- McQueen, Darrielle 10 North Florid 18-04.25 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump High School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 McQueen, Darrielle 10 North Florid 39-08.00 36-10.25 NWI 11.23m
2 Williams, Pershawna 12 Pensacola HS 37-00.75 36-05.25 NWI 11.10m
3 McCorvey, Imoni 12 Maclay Schoo 38-02.00 36-00.75 NWI 10.99m
4 Dennard, Dejoun 11 Armwood HS 36-10.00 35-10.50 NWI 10.93m
5 Watts-Pittman, Brianna 10 Lincoln HS 36-06.00 35-09.00 NWI 10.89m
6 Willis, Lateisha 12 Cocoa HS 36-03.00 35-06.25 NWI 10.82m
7 Bell, Torriah 12 East Gadsden 36-01.00 34-04.25 NWI 10.47m
8 Mays, Aaliyah 11 Pine Forest 35-05.00 33-07.50 NWI 10.24m
9 Long, Taylor 12 Lake Brantle 35-06.50 33-06.50 NWI 10.22m
10 Danforth, Jessica 10 Chiles HS 34-08.25 33-00.75 NWI 10.07m
11 Nelms, Ngeri 9 Pine Forest 31-09.00 32-11.75 NWI 10.05m
12 Kemp, Maggie 12 Celebration 33-08.00 32-09.25 NWI 9.98m
13 Hightower, Jaleigha 11 Smiths Stati 32-07.25 32-04.75 NWI 9.87m
14 Washington, Lindsey 11 Winter Park 35-00.00 32-03.50 NWI 9.84m
15 Welch, Dantasia 10 Port St. Joe Hig 33-08.50 32-02.00 NWI 9.80m
16 Sieredzinski, Mary 11 Nease HS 35-11.50 32-01.25 NWI 9.78m
17 Mount, Kadijah 12 Fort Walton 32-01.00 31-03.75 NWI 9.54m
18 Johnson, Ebony 11 Lincoln HS 32-02.50 31-02.50 NWI 9.51m
19 Villane, Kaycee 12 Gulf Breeze 31-01.75 NWI 9.49m
20 Armstrong, Olivia 12 Gainesville 32-03.50 31-00.50 NWI 9.46m
Girls Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reiman, Victoria 12 Bolles School 43-04.00 42-04.50 12.91m
2 Miller, Lamia 11 Pine Forest 36-05.50 40-05.25 12.32m
3 Aaron, Andrea 11 Chamberlain 35-03.00 39-03.25 11.96m
4 Brown, Bianca 12 Pensacola HS 37-09.75 39-00.00 11.88m
5 Martin, Anissa 9 Bay HS 37-05.00 37-10.00 11.53m
6 West, Aeon 10 Florida High 32-10.00 34-02.00 10.41m
7 Webb, Shytiarra 11 Bay HS 41-09.00 34-01.50 10.40m
8 Slay, Bryanna 12 Winter Park 35-07.00 33-02.25 10.11m
9 Holifield, Bernicia 11 Godby HS 36-02.00 32-11.50 10.04m
10 Menna, Tetisheri 11 Hagerty HS 31-05.50 32-02.75 9.82m
11 Malone, Leshairia 11 Fort Walton 33-00.50 32-01.75 9.79m
12 Owens, Shannon 10 Rickards HS 35-04.00 31-04.00 9.55m
13 Fling, Amber 9 Niceville HS 36-10.25 30-03.75 9.23m
14 McGill, Kelli 12 P.K. Yonge S 31-10.00 29-11.00 9.11m
15 Johnson, Shontielle 11 Chiles HS 32-03.50 28-03.00 8.61m
Girls Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reiman, Victoria 12 Bolles School 126-00 137-05 41.88m
2 Miller, Lamia 11 Pine Forest 105-09 113-03 34.51m
3 Holifield, Bernicia 11 Godby HS 112-06 111-06 33.98m
4 Martin, Anissa 9 Bay HS 114-04 107-01 32.63m
5 Cooper, Rashika 11 Pine Forest 104-04 106-06 32.46m
6 Bergmann, Sophia 9 Niceville HS 110-05 106-00 32.30m
7 Slay, Bryanna 12 Winter Park 89-07 100-05 30.60m
8 Stallworth, Jhori 11 Florida High 102-04 96-06 29.41m
9 Webb, Shytiarra 11 Bay HS 109-01 96-05 29.38m
10 Aaron, Andrea 11 Chamberlain 108-09 92-00 28.04m
11 Johnson, Ebony 11 Lincoln HS 89-05 91-05 27.86m
12 Holliday, Symone 11 Florida High 98-03.75 91-00 27.73m
13 Poole, Lindsey 9 Maclay Schoo 94-06 87-04 26.61m
-- Cook, Kylee 10 Providence S 93-04 ND
-- Drohan, Angela 11 Wharton HS 93-09 ND
-- Walker, Khadijah 12 Lincoln HS 91-01 ND
-- Jackson, Rykia 9 Fort White H 90-08 ND
-- Otway, Hailey 10 Chiles HS 80-05 FOUL
-- Guile, Hannah 11 Ponte Vedra 102-10 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton Prep 10.39 10.61 -0.2 1
2 Mckinney, Tracy 12 Smiths Stati 10.73 10.71 -0.2 1
3 Williams, Tray 12 Walton HS 10.61 10.76 -0.2 1
4 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease HS 10.86 10.84 -0.1 3
5 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln HS 10.85 10.98 +0.0 2
6 Abnar, Derrington 12 Lincoln HS 11.07 11.04 +0.0 2
7 Hughes, Jamari 12 Bay HS 10.84 11.05 +0.0 2
8 Hayward, Jaylin 9 Godby HS 11.26 11.06 -0.1 3
9 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln HS 10.81 11.07 -0.2 1
10 Edwards III, Wade 12 Armwood HS 10.84 11.09 -0.2 1
11 Taylor, D`shea 12 Winter Park 11.05 11.12 +0.0 2
12 Green, Halston 11 Wharton HS 11.22 11.16 -0.1 3
13 Taylor, Josh 10 Sneads HS 10.60 11.26 -0.2 1
14 Laster, John 12 Graceville High 11.24 11.29 -0.1 3
15 Butler, Joseph 11 Rickards HS 11.21 11.34 -0.1 3
16 Carter, Devin 12 Pensacola HS 11.24 11.57 -0.1 3
17 Haywood, Elijah Pelham High 10.96 11.65 +0.0 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Quincy 12 Smiths Stati 47.49 47.50 1
2 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease HS 47.82 47.70 1
3 Young, Kenric 10 Gainesville 49.77 48.76 2
4 Thompson, Christopher 11 Gainesville 49.41 49.46 1
5 Brown, Charles 12 Fort Myers H 48.84 49.54 1
6 Slay, Brylon 11 Winter Park 49.03 49.82 1
7 Gorbea, Justin 12 Viera HS 49.15 49.83 1
8 Frater, Donavon 12 Lake Brantle 50.12 50.16 2
9 Clarke, Trayvon 10 Ida S. Baker 49.90 50.21 2
10 Lane, Kennth 11 Lake Brantle 50.13 50.51 2
11 Mcdaniel, Rohan 12 Lake Brantle 50.69 50.60 2
12 Nellon, Terrance 12 Smiths Stati 50.27 50.62 2
13 Jelks, Antwar 12 Gainesville 50.71 3
14 Douglas, T.J. 11 Fort Myers H 50.78 50.87 2
15 Kelley, Tyler 11 Hagerty HS 51.26 51.37 3
16 James, Draeland 11 Providence S 52.04 51.67 3
17 Sims, Raleigh 12 Holy Trinity 52.20 52.33 3
-- James, DeAndre 11 Blake HS 48.68 DQ 1 Lane line violation
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Teixeira, Otniel 12 Lake Brantle 1:53.47 1:52.28
2 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan HS 1:55.93 1:53.05
3 Anguish, Billy 12 Winter Park 1:54.77 1:55.58
4 Marshall, Jake 12 Ponte Vedra 2:00.45 1:56.01
5 Paynter, Brandon 12 Ponte Vedra 2:00.70 1:56.54
6 Weeks, Kp 12 Smiths Stati 2:00.61 1:57.44
7 Yates, Matt 12 Gulf Breeze 1:58.36 1:57.46
8 Hoffman, Alex 12 Holy Trinity 1:57.62 1:57.62
9 Tejidor, Francisco 12 Belen Jesuit 2:01.34 1:57.95
9 Lindsey, John 11 Winter Park 1:58.26 1:57.95
11 Groh, Kyle 11 HB Plant HS 2:00.89 1:58.03
12 Smith, Quincy 12 Smiths Stati 1:56.82 1:58.13
13 Morken, Nicholas 10 Niceville HS 1:59.82 1:58.46
14 Sport, Hunter 12 West Florida 2:00.49 1:58.72
15 Strickland, Luke 10 North Florid 2:00.01 1:59.58
16 Cleveland, Harry 12 Smiths Stati 2:01.55 1:59.84
17 Cartagena, Jose 11 Estero HS 1:56.48 1:59.95
18 Close, Jessie 12 Lincoln HS 1:56.49 2:00.35
19 Clark, Alec 11 West Florida 2:01.22 2:00.46
20 Cannone, Derek 12 Lake Brantle 1:59.36 2:00.90
21 Enot, Joshua 12 Hagerty HS 2:00.48 2:01.17
22 Nasajpour, Emon 12 Holy Trinity 2:01.52 2:03.37
23 Barginere, Jayren 12 Wharton HS 2:00.28 2:04.05
Boys 1600 Meter Run Consolation High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Drawdy, John 12 HB Plant HS 4:36.90 4:30.85
2 Cartagena, Jose 11 Estero HS 4:41.04 4:31.67
3 Bulger, Tim 11 Fort Walton 4:34.23
4 McMahon, Ben 12 Leon High Sc 4:39.82 4:34.57
5 Pace, Gordon 11 Trinity Prep 4:35.01 4:36.13
6 Sortino, Mark 10 West Florida 4:44.28 4:36.55
7 Perry, Zachary 11 Bishop Kenny 4:35.52 4:37.85
8 Homme, Nick 12 Seminole HS 4:48.00 4:38.49
9 Sagul, Nate 12 Gainesville 4:41.69 4:38.91
10 Yarborough, David 10 Bishop Kenny 4:37.02 4:38.99
11 Isaac, Alex 10 Belen Jesuit 4:57.37 4:39.54
12 O'Linn, Sean 10 Ponte Vedra 4:43.87 4:40.33
13 Garcia, Joseph 11 Florida High 4:40.59 4:40.92
14 Griffey, Kyle 11 Nease HS 4:44.58 4:41.23
15 Cohn, Austin 11 Mount Dora H 4:43.46 4:41.25
16 Henderson, Will 11 Leon High Sc 4:41.24 4:42.34
17 Borland, Maximilian 9 Berkeley Pre 4:40.65 4:42.54
18 Linton, Stanley 12 Wakulla HS 4:40.33 4:42.73
19 Biles, Tanner 11 George M. St 4:51.36 4:42.83
20 French, Nick 12 Spanish Rive 4:43.15 4:42.88
21 Dipsiner, Evan 12 Lakewood Ran 4:54.66 4:43.18
22 Cacciatore, Andrew 9 Holy Trinity 4:45.20 4:43.25
23 Khosla, Sukhi 9 Leon High Sc 4:53.75 4:43.28
24 Welch, Daniel 9 Holy Trinity 4:40.63 4:43.48
25 Shackelford, Charles 10 Fort Walton 4:40.16 4:43.71
26 Jones, Brandon 12 Lakewood Ran 4:47.82 4:43.77
27 Godfrey, Alex 11 Fort Walton 4:40.16 4:43.98
28 Barner, Adam 12 Gainesville 4:52.84 4:44.20
29 Urbanski, Mike 12 Seminole HS 4:50.00 4:44.27
30 McDuffie, Will 11 Chiles HS 4:45.02
31 Tenorio, Nicholas 9 Belen Jesuit 5:01.27 4:45.25
31 Montgomery, Jacob 12 HB Plant HS 4:36.98 4:45.25
33 Fernandez, Andres 10 Belen Jesuit 4:52.19 4:45.47
34 Millson, Jesse 8 Trinity Prep 4:55.21 4:46.38
35 Montiel, Kevin 10 Belen Jesuit 4:51.53 4:46.43
36 Potts, Hunter 11 Graceville High 4:46.71
37 Slater, Christian 9 Estero HS 5:04.00 4:46.82
38 Horner, Matt 12 Merritt Isla 4:43.65 4:47.06
39 Millson, Sam 10 Trinity Prep 4:39.78 4:47.17
40 Kesslar, Michael 12 Bishop Kenny 4:50.00 4:47.27
41 Perkins, Taylor 9 Pensacola Bo 4:52.23 4:47.37
42 Little, Matthew 12 Huntsville H 4:37.99 4:47.59
43 Dolan, David 12 P.K. Yonge S 4:42.50 4:47.88
44 Buchholz, Zac 11 Leon High Sc 4:55.40 4:49.47
45 Pellisier, Matthew 12 Seminole HS 5:00.00 4:49.53
46 Bennett, Tyler 10 Fort Myers H 4:43.14 4:49.54
47 Conrad, Crawford 11 Chiles HS 4:49.71
48 Hernandez, Alexander 11 Estero HS 4:42.14 4:51.01
49 Daughton, James Connor 10 Maclay Schoo 4:46.83 4:53.09
50 Scott, Hunter 9 Lincoln HS 4:52.65 4:53.29
51 Venable, Seth 12 North Florid 4:54.70 4:57.45
52 McGonagle, Brendan 11 Fort Myers H 4:41.16 4:58.84
53 McClenny, Reid 11 Smiths Stati 4:39.28 4:59.03
54 Sanchez, Diego 10 Celebration 5:06.84 4:59.34
55 Buchholz, Kyle 9 Leon High Sc 4:59.85 4:59.93
56 Murray, Ty 9 Chiles HS 5:01.15
57 Walker, Brandon 11 Ida S. Baker 4:43.00 5:03.70
58 Frazier, Sam 9 Pensacola Bo 4:57.37 5:03.96
59 Edwards, Cullen 12 Pelham High 4:53.35 5:04.77
60 Nodjomian, Adam 11 Niceville HS 5:44.22 5:05.32
61 Grandison, Abraham 9 Rickards HS 5:02.92 5:05.86
62 Vasquez, Alex 11 Estero HS 4:56.94 5:06.61
63 McGregor, Dean 9 Fort Myers H 5:07.08
64 Ewing, Caden 10 Niceville HS 5:02.77 5:08.47
65 Herring, Quinton 10 Madison Coun 5:35.48 5:10.45
66 Marshall, Maxx 9 Leon High Sc 5:16.57 5:10.83
67 Vallette, Dylan 9 Estero HS 4:59.00 5:11.57
68 Weatherspoon, Winston 11 Madison Coun 5:21.30 5:11.87
69 Ichite, Daniel 10 Leon High Sc 5:11.96
70 Howard, Ian 11 Niceville HS 5:09.62 5:12.75
71 Fenn, Brad 10 Niceville HS 5:05.00 5:14.89
72 Baker, Shondarius 9 Rickards HS 5:30.31 5:14.94
73 Gamblin, Dylan 11 Estero HS 4:57.00 5:15.47
74 Massey, Jack 10 Niceville HS 5:10.00 5:15.99
75 Hawkins, Aric 9 Chiles HS 5:16.37
76 Davis, Tripp 9 Niceville HS 5:04.49 5:16.69
77 Patrick, Michael 11 Niceville HS 5:22.17 5:16.76
78 Walton, Jaryd 9 Lincoln HS 5:13.07 5:17.86
79 Kemp, Jacob 9 Chiles HS 5:18.35
80 Thomas, Blaine 9 Chiles HS 5:21.52
81 Vanegas, Joel Pelham High 5:20.00 5:22.61
82 Ledesma, Ricky 10 Estero HS 4:55.80 5:25.08
83 Singleton, Roberto 12 Godby HS 5:11.67 5:27.21
84 Malone, Brandon 9 Pensacola Bo 5:29.00 5:44.60
85 Eastman, Max 5 Maclay Schoo 6:05.49 5:57.73
86 Stoilov, Kristian 9 Chiles HS 5:58.24
87 Buenrostro, Joel 9 Chiles HS 5:58.73
Boys 1600 Meter Run Invitational High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arroyo, Andres 11 Colonial High Sc 4:15.95 4:11.76
2 Teixeira, Otniel 12 Lake Brantle 4:19.46 4:14.78
3 Anguish, Billy 12 Winter Park 4:15.95 4:16.25
4 Irigoyen, Bert 12 Ransom Everg 4:20.95 4:18.39
5 Gousse, Ryan 12 Trinity Prep 4:18.45 4:20.56
6 Rojas, Aaron 12 Estero HS 4:25.04 4:20.86
7 Lopez, Avery 11 Belen Jesuit 4:23.57 4:21.20
8 Tejidor, Francisco 12 Belen Jesuit 4:22.32 4:21.39
9 Touchton, Trevor 11 Lincoln HS 4:19.89 4:21.76
10 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan HS 4:19.81 4:23.96
11 Morken, Nicholas 10 Niceville HS 4:25.77 4:25.18
12 Lindsey, John 11 Winter Park 4:27.49 4:26.06
13 Howell, Thomas 10 Niceville HS 4:26.72 4:26.48
14 Iglesias, Andrew 10 Pembroke Pin 4:31.31 4:27.25
15 Tomas, Fabian 10 Belen Jesuit 4:27.75 4:29.59
16 Maher, Patrick 12 Bishop Kenny 4:31.21 4:30.03
17 Sommer, Adam 10 Estero HS 4:31.45 4:30.59
18 Salas, Daniel 11 Trinity Prep 4:21.73 4:30.77
19 O'Connor, Quincy 12 Celebration 4:20.68 4:31.15
20 Stathis, Costa 11 Cocoa Beach 4:30.70 4:31.50
21 Clark, Alec 11 West Florida 4:31.61 4:31.72
22 Licari, Peter 12 Hagerty HS 4:23.61 4:32.73
23 Brown, Aesop 11 Fort Myers H 4:27.43 4:34.21
24 Shearman, Brendan 12 Fort Myers H 4:33.08 4:35.47
25 Buzzard, Christian Taylo 12 Chiles HS 4:25.71 4:36.06
26 Slupecki, Jacob 12 Lincoln HS 4:27.16 4:36.94
27 Morgan, Hunter 12 Lake Brantle 4:37.04
28 Brown, Alex 11 Holy Trinity 4:35.86 4:38.30
29 Main, Alex 12 Berkeley Pre 4:26.23 4:44.34
30 Larson, Ryan 12 Pensacola Bo 4:30.28 4:56.45
-- Spiers, Will 11 Chiles HS 4:33.31 DQ Wrong Athlete
Boys 3200 Meter Run Consolation High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Aesop 11 Fort Myers H 9:50.67 9:35.52
2 McClenny, Reid 11 Smiths Stati 9:52.50 9:44.08
3 Zimmerman, Cade 10 Chiles HS 9:59.14 9:44.91
4 Brown, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge S 9:56.13 9:45.71
5 French, Nick 12 Spanish Rive 9:59.51 9:49.26
6 Edwards, Harrison 11 Pensacola Bo 10:03.77 9:50.79
7 Bennett, Tyler 10 Fort Myers H 10:00.67 9:51.12
8 Shackelford, Charles 10 Fort Walton 10:10.56 9:51.18
9 Magoulas, Michael 10 Belen Jesuit 9:54.71 9:52.63
10 Duncan, Brandon 12 Armwood HS 9:57.00 9:54.74
11 Khosla, Sukhi 9 Leon High Sc 10:05.79 9:56.15
12 Godfrey, Alex 11 Fort Walton 10:12.22 9:57.27
13 Linton, Stanley 12 Wakulla HS 10:00.31 9:57.78
14 Rutledge, Jack 10 Maclay Schoo 10:12.03 9:59.05
15 Sayyeau, Cory 11 Cocoa Beach 10:01.90 9:59.36
16 Iglesias, Andrew 10 Pembroke Pin 10:16.31 10:01.31
17 Foulsham, Curtis 12 HB Plant HS 10:04.90 10:01.96
18 Jude, Peter 12 Belen Jesuit 10:00.04 10:02.54
19 Little, Matthew 12 Huntsville H 10:13.02 10:05.96
20 Majumdar, Shaun 12 Berkeley Pre 10:08.04 10:06.92
21 Kerrigan, Don 12 Pensacola Ca 10:07.61 10:06.95
22 Stanford, Fredrick 10 Robinson HS 10:35.00 10:07.20
23 Van Steenbergen, David 11 Choctawhatch 10:14.73 10:07.37
24 Stewart, Austin 11 Smiths Stati 10:25.55 10:10.26
25 Redito, Luke 11 West Shore H 10:19.05 10:10.58
26 Knauf, Trevor 10 Chiles HS 10:27.46 10:10.90
27 Menning, Hunter 12 Hagerty HS 10:11.56
28 Weaver, Bryce 11 HB Plant HS 10:13.90 10:11.98
29 Engel, Daniel 12 Pensacola Ca 10:17.47 10:12.64
30 McGonagle, Brendan 11 Fort Myers H 10:23.00 10:13.14
31 Daughton, James Connor 10 Maclay Schoo 10:26.03 10:14.16
32 Suski, Park 12 Seminole HS 10:13.49 10:15.76
33 Bess-Lima, Zach 11 George M. St 10:05.26 10:16.10
34 Hayes, Kyle 12 Winter Park 10:30.04 10:16.24
35 McCutcheon, Cameron 10 Lyman HS 10:22.21 10:16.85
36 Insel, Blake 12 Nease HS 10:26.43 10:17.58
37 Bartlett, Avery 9 Chiles HS 10:17.71
38 Samaha, Anatoly 11 HB Plant HS 10:16.90 10:18.14
39 Scott, Hunter 9 Lincoln HS 10:21.09 10:19.59
40 Buchholz, Zac 11 Leon High Sc 10:17.78 10:21.69
41 Cerreta, Chris 11 George M. St 10:29.14 10:22.38
42 Turner, Sean 10 Chiles HS 10:31.19 10:22.92
43 Hernandez, Alexander 11 Estero HS 9:57.85 10:23.58
44 Rodriguez, Ryan 9 Belen Jesuit 10:34.72 10:26.12
45 Barner, Adam 12 Gainesville 11:05.90 10:31.00
46 Sperando, Coleman 11 Holy Trinity 10:22.03 10:33.77
47 Bordelon, Andre 12 Pensacola Bo 10:33.22 10:34.76
48 Andino, Carlos 10 HB Plant HS 10:22.90 10:35.72
49 Mersereau, Jason 11 HB Plant HS 10:24.90 10:36.46
50 Vasquez, Alex 11 Estero HS 11:12.86 10:36.47
51 Grandison, Abraham 9 Rickards HS 11:09.25 10:37.84
52 McGregor, Dean 9 Fort Myers H 10:46.00 10:39.24
53 Jaffe, Lawson 11 HB Plant HS 10:31.90 10:39.34
54 Sanchez, Cameron 12 Fort Walton 10:00.37 10:39.54
55 Marquez, Javier 11 Fort Walton 10:56.61 10:43.41
56 Clemens, Frank Fort Walton 10:44.13
57 Buchholz, Kyle 9 Leon High Sc 10:46.23 10:44.96
58 Gilberto, Joe 12 HB Plant HS 10:40.00 10:46.84
59 Gamblin, Dylan 11 Estero HS 11:00.00 10:52.33
60 Harrison, Josh 10 HB Plant HS 11:15.00 10:52.67
61 Luca, Wil 9 Leon High Sc 10:52.90
62 Shuey, David 11 Robinson HS 11:10.47 10:54.69
63 Edwards, Cullen 12 Pelham High 10:56.00 10:57.08
64 Howard, Ian 11 Niceville HS 10:55.66 10:57.32
65 Hoffman, Jarod 10 Leon High Sc 10:54.81 10:57.37
65 Toothman, James 11 Florida High 11:37.11 10:57.37
67 Vallette, Dylan 9 Estero HS 11:04.00 10:59.56
68 Ledesma, Ricky 10 Estero HS 10:54.35 10:59.92
69 Modin, Seth 9 West Florida 11:01.36
70 Marshall, Maxx 9 Leon High Sc 11:23.50 11:04.51
71 Fenn, Brad 10 Niceville HS 11:00.00 11:04.73
72 Meerdo, Kyle 11 Lake Brantle 11:07.44 11:09.42
73 Isenberg, Sean 9 Lincoln HS 11:52.29 11:10.48
74 Walton, Jaryd 9 Lincoln HS 11:12.40 11:10.51
75 Dabbiero, George 9 Lakewood Ran 11:25.00 11:12.12
76 Patrick, Michael 11 Niceville HS 11:16.77 11:12.13
77 Singleton, Roberto 12 Godby HS 11:25.72 11:19.57
78 Massey, Jack 10 Niceville HS 11:10.00 11:26.30
79 Nodjomian, Adam 11 Niceville HS 11:04.44 11:30.73
80 Davis, Tripp 9 Niceville HS 11:00.00 11:43.86
81 Isenberg, Erik 9 Lincoln HS 11:54.17 11:49.88
82 Ewing, Caden 10 Niceville HS 11:00.00 11:55.38
83 Grant, Garet 8 North Florid 11:46.57 12:01.45
84 Shemaria, Philip 12 Pensacola Bo 14:30.00 17:06.44
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arroyo, Andres 11 Colonial High Sc 9:26.60 9:10.37
2 Moore, Daniel 12 Holy Trinity 9:38.10 9:15.37
3 Godwin, Chris 12 Buchholz HS 9:34.00 9:21.19
4 Gousse, Ryan 12 Trinity Prep 9:45.81 9:21.97
5 Lopez, Avery 11 Belen Jesuit 9:42.80 9:22.40
6 del Monte, Max 12 Chamberlain 9:25.49 9:23.85
7 Reynolds, Mac 12 Nease HS 9:37.14 9:24.85
8 Salas, Daniel 11 Trinity Prep 9:23.23 9:25.49
9 Howell, Thomas 10 Niceville HS 9:24.93 9:26.58
10 Gade, Noah 11 Stillwater High 9:36.31 9:28.22
11 Westlake, Garret 11 P.K. Yonge S 9:47.41 9:33.56
12 Castagnaro, Joey 12 Holy Trinity 9:38.52 9:33.64
13 Bess-Lima, Tyler 11 George M. St 9:52.31 9:34.58
14 Christenberry, Thomas 12 HB Plant HS 9:40.94 9:35.10
15 Brown, Aesop 11 Fort Myers H 9:35.52
16 Goldberg, Sam 12 Trinity Prep 9:44.58 9:35.76
17 Tomas, Fabian 10 Belen Jesuit 9:46.41 9:36.49
18 Kattenberg, Tristan 11 Holy Trinity 9:44.30 9:37.18
19 Maher, Patrick 12 Bishop Kenny 9:46.18 9:37.54
20 Buzzard, Christian Taylo 12 Chiles HS 9:46.16 9:41.32
21 Sharp, Brian 12 Robinson HS 9:41.53 9:43.04
22 Rojas, Aaron 12 Estero HS 9:33.27 9:43.05
23 Hundersmarck, Ryan 12 Buchholz HS 9:51.73 9:45.19
24 Hudak, Jacob 12 Seminole HS 9:43.55 9:48.74
25 McMahon, Ben 12 Leon High Sc 9:49.31 9:49.95
26 Kotick, Jacob 12 Pensacola Bo 9:30.77 9:54.05
27 Licari, Peter 12 Hagerty HS 9:47.52 9:54.87
28 Henderson, Will 11 Leon High Sc 9:52.45 9:56.38
29 Magee, Matt 11 George M. St 9:40.21 9:57.53
30 Slupecki, Jacob 12 Lincoln HS 9:42.55 10:01.71
-- O'Connor, Quincy 12 Celebration 9:37.57 DNF
-- Walton, Gil 12 McCallie Sch 9:43.18 X9:12.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Isla 14.34 14.30 0.3 1
2 Bocio, Ben 12 Ida S. Baker 14.67 14.39 0.3 1
3 Davis, Thurston 12 Godby HS 14.58 14.40 0.3 1
4 Johnson, Darious 12 East Gadsden 14.82 14.42 0.3 1
5 Williams, Montavious 12 Godby HS 15.06 14.57 0.3 1
6 Shaw, Jacquacy 12 Godby HS 14.90 14.80 0.3 1
7 Gordon, Davontae 12 Merritt Isla 14.89 14.86 0.3 1
8 Cromartie, Justin 10 Chiles HS 15.90 14.91 1.8 3
9 Neptune, Daniel 10 Belen Jesuit 15.39 15.05 2.0 2
10 Borders, Devon 12 Choctawhatch 15.21 15.14 2.0 2
11 Floyd, Garrison 10 Choctawhatch 15.82 15.23 1.8 3
12 Johnson, Trey 11 Bishop Kenny 15.47 15.35 2.0 2
13 Lewis, Micheal 12 Smiths Stati 15.70 15.66 2.0 2
14 Williams, Shamon 12 Gainesville 15.84 15.69 1.8 3
15 Richmond, Kenny 12 Fort Myers H 15.79 15.74 2.0 2
16 Altenore, Ricardo 11 Fort Myers H 15.56 15.78 2.0 2
17 Smith, Rogers 11 Fort Myers H 16.01 15.84 1.8 3
18 James, Draeland 11 Providence S 15.20 15.88 2.0 2
19 McClary, Gabriel 10 Winter Park 15.91 16.11 1.8 3
20 Franks, Donovan 11 Lake Brantle 14.67 16.27 0.3 1
21 Copeland, Marquis Pelham High 15.65 19.60 2.0 2
-- Rhoulac, Zayquan 12 Smiths Stati 15.81 FS 1.8 3
-- Holton, Marcus 9 Chiles HS 15.95 DQ 1.8 3 Hit hurdle with hand
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Isla 39.33 38.97 1
2 Sumler, Jarvis 12 Pensacola HS 39.25 39.09 1
3 Johnson, Darious 12 East Gadsden 38.29 39.61 1
4 Gordon, Davontae 12 Merritt Isla 41.63 40.09 3
5 Cromartie, Justin 10 Chiles HS 42.76 40.36 3
6 James, Draeland 11 Providence S 39.76 40.60 1
7 Williams, Montavious 12 Godby HS 39.60 40.66 1
8 Bocio, Ben 12 Ida S. Baker 41.02 40.67 2
9 Smiley, Corey 12 Blake HS 41.66 40.75 3
10 Johnson, Trey 11 Bishop Kenny 40.03 40.87 1
11 Morton, Dillon 12 Lake Brantle 41.87 40.96 3
12 Rhoulac, Zayquan 12 Smiths Stati 41.25 40.98 2
13 Richmond, Kenny 12 Fort Myers H 40.88 41.14 1
14 Robinson, Joseph 12 Fort Walton 42.81 41.24 2
15 Burgman, Marquis 11 Holy Trinity 41.41 41.54 2
16 Sinkfield, Ja'Paul 11 Pensacola Ca 41.32 41.77 2
16 Alexander, Curtis 12 East Gadsden 41.77 3
18 Shaw, Jacquacy 12 Godby HS 40.67 41.82 1
19 Neptune, Daniel 10 Belen Jesuit 42.65 41.93 3
20 Williams, Shamon 12 Gainesville 42.41 42.43 3
21 Franks, Donovan 11 Lake Brantle 41.30 42.47 2
22 Hudson, Chance 12 Smiths Stati 41.42 42.74 3
23 Ford, Malchom 12 Rickards HS 40.94 42.77 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lincoln HS 'A' 42.52 41.91 1
1) Abnar, Derrington 12 2) Davis, Reggie 11
3) Williams, Taj 11 4) Williams, Roshard 12
2 Armwood HS 'A' 42.21 42.46 1
1) McQuay III, Leon 11 2) Edwards III, Wade 12
3) Edwards, Kaylaun 9 4) Bailey, Alvin 11
3 Ida S. Baker HS 'A' 43.45 42.90 2
1) Thompson, Avery 12 2) Tirado, Bryan 11
3) Clarke, Trayvon 10 4) Hollimon, Tyler 11
4 Rickards HS 'A' 43.27 43.01 2
1) Ashby, Jalen 10 2) Holmes, Travon 11
3) Flemings, DeVonte 9 4) Butler, Joseph 11
5 Wharton HS 'A' 43.13 43.13 1
1) Adams, Sydney 2) Green, Halston 11
3) Dinnard, Jaylin 10 4) Williams, Vontae
6 East Gadsden HS 'A' 43.10 43.56 1
1) Francis, Kyl 11 2) Alexander, Curtis 12
3) Perkins, JaJuan 10 4) Peoples, Keldrick 12
7 Smiths Station 'A' 43.15 43.75 1
1) Franklin, Brian 12 2) Mckinney, Tracy 12
3) Hudson, Chance 12 4) Wetherspoon, Kiafa
8 Fort Myers HS 'A' 43.44 43.85 2
1) Altenore, Ricardo 11 2) Douglas, T.J. 11
3) Bornelus, Giftson 10 4) Morgan, T.J. 10
9 Choctawhatchee HS 'A' 43.81 43.94 2
1) Hawthorne, Michael 12 2) Lemay, Josh 11
3) Merritt, Raheem 11 4) Hartley, Keenan 11
10 Gainesville HS 'A' 42.54 44.12 1
1) Walker, Hiram 11 2) Jelks, Antwar 12
3) Holmes, Freddy 11 4) Williams, Shamon 12
11 Pelham High School 'A' 43.76 45.39 2
3) Haywood, Elijah 4) Copeland, Marquis
-- Chiles HS 'A' 44.78 DNF 2
1) Allen, Dwayne 11 2)
3) Gallaher, Josh 10 4) Johnson, Donovan 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lincoln HS 'A' 1:29.73 1:27.70 1
1) Abnar, Derrington 12 2) Williams, Taj 11
3) Davis, Reggie 11 4) Williams, Roshard 12
2 Smiths Station 'A' 1:30.23 1:28.84 1
1) Mckinney, Tracy 12 2) Wetherspoon, Kiafa
3) Morgan, Antonio 11 4) Smith, Quincy 12
3 Gainesville HS 'A' 1:35.00 1:29.80 2
1) Jelks, Antwar 12 2) Thompson, Christopher 11
3) Holmes, Freddy 11 4) Young, Kenric 10
4 Ida S. Baker HS 'A' 1:30.96 1:29.92 1
1) Thompson, Avery 12 2) Tirado, Bryan 11
3) Clarke, Trayvon 10 4) Hollimon, Tyler 11
5 Rickards HS 'A' 1:30.63 1:31.07 1
1) Ashby, Jalen 10 2) Butler, Joseph 11
3) Echite, Emmanuel 4) Flemings, DeVonte 9
6 Wharton HS 'A' 1:31.23 1:31.10 1
1) Adams, Sydney 2) Green, Halston 11
3) Dinnard, Jaylin 10 4) Williams, Vontae
7 Armwood HS 'A' 1:32.40 1:31.16 1
1) McNealy, Anthony 2) Edwards, Kaylaun 9
3) Bailey, Alvin 11 4) Edwards III, Wade 12
8 Fort Myers HS 'A' 1:36.96 1:31.24 2
1) Brown, Charles 12 2) Morgan, T.J. 10
3) Bornelus, Giftson 10 4) Briggs, Eric 10
9 Winter Park HS 'A' 1:32.74 1:31.56 1
1) Taylor, D`shea 12 2) Jacobs, Edmond 11
3) McClary, Gabriel 10 4) Slay, Brylon 11
10 Florida High School 'A' 1:32.06 1:32.32 1
1) Donaldson, Matthew 10 2) Davis, Josh 10
3) 4) Copeland, Darryl 11
11 Choctawhatchee HS 'A' 1:33.58 1:32.73 2
1) Hartley, Keenan 11 2) Merritt, Raheem 11
3) Hartzog, Jessie 10 4) Hicks, John 9
12 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 'A' 1:34.07 1:33.39 2
1) Davis, Imani 12 2) Deshon, Andre 10
3) Buthcko, John 11 4) Hines, Xavier 11
13 Madison County HS 'A' 1:35.32 1:34.32 2
1) Williams, Shedrick 11 2) Wells, Deonshay 10
3) Young, Tommie 12 4) Arnold, Tre 11
14 Chiles HS 'A' 1:35.47 1:34.80 2
1) Cromartie, Justin 10 2) Holton, Marcus 9
3) Gallaher, Josh 10 4) Allen, Dwayne 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smiths Station 'A' 3:23.01 3:19.96 1
1) Nellon, Terrance 12 2) Morgan, Antonio 11
3) Weeks, Kp 12 4) Smith, Quincy 12
2 Gainesville HS 'A' 3:24.08 3:20.78 1
1) Jelks, Antwar 12 2) Thompson, Christopher 11
3) Welch, Richard 11 4) Young, Kenric 10
3 Lake Brantley HS 'A' 3:22.31 3:20.94 1
1) Mcdaniel, Rohan 12 2) Lane, Kennth 11
3) Frater, Donavon 12 4) Cannone, Derek 12
4 Pensacola Booker T. Washington 'A' 3:23.11 3:23.45 1
1) Campbell, Kavonte 12 2) James, Najee 12
3) Sumler, De'Alex 12 4) Thomas, Michael 11
5 East Gadsden HS 'A' 3:34.28 3:24.12 2
1) Johnson, Darious 12 2) Johnson, Javarious 10
3) Lewis, Gerrell 12 4) Francis, Kyl 11
6 Lincoln HS 'A' 3:28.62 3:24.55 1
1) Williams, Roshard 12 2) Williams, Taj 11
3) Close, Jessie 12 4) Touchton, Trevor 11
7 Pensacola HS 'A' 3:22.40 3:25.57 1
1) Sumler, Jarvis 12 2) Carter, Devin 12
3) Hinton, Alvin 12 4) Bush, Shaquille 12
8 Fort Myers HS 'A' 3:27.58 3:25.61 1
1) Brown, Charles 12 2) Briggs, Eric 10
3) Morgan, T.J. 10 4) Douglas, T.J. 11
9 Blake HS 'A' 3:26.66 3:28.57 1
1) James, DeAndre 11 2) Gaines, Desmond 11
3) Martinez, Damien 12 4) Starks, Anthony 11
10 Ida S. Baker HS 'A' 3:31.28 3:28.75 2
1) Thompson, Avery 12 2) Carr, Blake 12
3) Fitch, Cecil 12 4) Clarke, Trayvon 10
11 Choctawhatchee HS 'A' 3:29.65 3:30.62 2
1) Bryant, Terrance 12 2) Orse, Jacob 9
3) Hartley, Keenan 11 4) Borders, Devon 12
12 Winter Park HS 'A' 3:29.90 3:31.63 2
1) Collins, Caleb 11 2) White, Marquis
3) Lindsey, John 11 4) Slay, Brylon 11
13 Florida High School 'A' 3:32.72 3:32.45 2
1) Robinson, Cecil 10 2) Odom, Devin 12
3) Copeland, Darryl 11 4) Davis, Josh 10
14 Chiles HS 'A' 3:46.29 3:42.86 2
1) Johnson, Donovan 11 2) Herring, Acardio
3) Allen, Dwayne 11 4) Holton, Marcus 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lake Brantley HS 'A' 8:56.01 7:58.23
1) Morgan, Hunter 12 2) Lane, Kennth 11
3) Cannone, Derek 12 4) Teixeira, Otniel 12
2 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 'A' 8:08.98 8:01.61
1) Tejidor, Francisco 12 2) Magoulas, Michael 10
3) Tomas, Fabian 10 4) Lopez, Avery 11
3 Lincoln HS 'A' 8:51.23 8:06.81
1) Grisiaffi, Jonathan 11 2) Close, Jessie 12
3) Slupecki, Jacob 12 4) Touchton, Trevor 11
4 Estero HS 'A' 8:21.34 8:15.03
1) Rojas, Aaron 12 2) Sommer, Adam 10
3) Cartagena, Jose 11 4) Briner, Steven 11
5 Hagerty HS 'A' 8:49.69 8:16.16
1) Enot, Joshua 12 2) Kelley, Tyler 11
3) Menning, Hunter 12 4) Licari, Peter 12
6 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 8:21.99 8:16.48
1) Sport, Hunter 12 2) Sortino, Mark 10
3) Slade, Marcus 12 4) Clark, Alec 11
7 Smiths Station 'A' 8:16.34 8:18.44
1) Weeks, Kp 12 2) Cleveland, Harry 12
3) Hudson, Chance 12 4) Nellon, Terrance 12
8 Chiles HS 'A' 9:48.03 8:20.27
1) Krell, Jacob 12 2) Bartlett, Avery 9
3) Knauf, Trevor 10 4) Spiers, Will 11
9 Bishop Kenny HS 'A' 8:22.60 8:29.02
1) Perry, Zachary 11 2) Kesslar, Michael 12
3) Yarborough, David 10 4) Maher, Patrick 12
10 Wharton HS 'A' 8:25.48 8:29.90
1) Lewis, Britton 12 2) Barginere, Jayren 12
3) Dinnard, Jaylin 10 4) Gleason, Eddie 12
11 Gainesville HS 'A' 8:36.72 8:31.73
1) Sagul, Nate 12 2) Barner, Adam 12
3) Welch, Richard 11 4) Turner, Will 11
12 Fort Walton Beach HS 'A' 8:26.91 8:31.94
1) Day, Brian 11 2) Bulger, Tim 11
3) Shackelford, Charles 10 4) Godfrey, Alex 11
13 North Florida Christian 'A' 8:40.47 8:47.58
1) Rolfe, Chris 12 2) Strickland, Luke 10
3) Venable, Seth 12 4) Strickland, Jonathan 12
14 Rickards HS 'A' 8:56.85 9:06.84
1) Belk, Justin 10 2) Baker, Shondarius 9
3) Grandison, Abraham 9 4) Jones-Quering, Michael 9
Boys High Jump High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hollifield, Brandon 12 Godby HS 6-10.00 6-09.75 2.07m
2 Medich, Nick 12 Tampa Jesuit Hig 6-06.00 6-08.00 2.03m
3 Stone, Brandon 12 Trenton High Sch 7-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m
4 Odom, Devin 12 Florida High 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m
5 Randolph, Kendall 10 Lincoln HS 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
6 James, Jordan 12 Fort Myers H 6-01.00 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Rhoulac, Zayquan 12 Smiths Stati 6-00.00 NH
-- Jenkins, Domonique 12 P.K. Yonge S 6-00.00 NH
-- Copeland, Marquis Pelham High 6-00.00 NH
-- Martinez-quib, Fernando 11 Belen Jesuit 6-00.00 NH
-- Inchausti, Angel 11 Ida S. Baker 6-02.00 NH
-- Williams, Devin 11 Fort Myers H 6-00.00 NH
-- Dixon, Delvonte 12 Fort Walton 5-10.00 NH
-- Collins, Shelby 10 North Florid 6-00.00 NH
-- Brown, Charles 12 Madison Coun 6-03.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McDaniel, Josh 12 Lakeland HS 14-03.00 14-06.00 4.41m
2 Knott, Eric 12 Colonial High Sc 14-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m
3 Blessing, Marcus 12 Leesburg HS 13-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m
4 Weaver, Kyle 11 Maclay Schoo 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m
5 Mclean, Shelton 12 Merritt Isla 13-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m
6 Prince, James 12 West Florida 13-03.00 13-00.00 3.96m
7 Wonderly, Clifford 11 Circle Chris 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
8 Geoghagan, Kameron 12 Pine Forest 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Nilsson, Ray 12 Niceville HS 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
10 Arias, Nicholas 12 Bay HS 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
11 Murrell, Jackson 12 Pensacola Ca 11-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
12 Kiger, Jaron 12 Pensacola Ca 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
13 Wise, Daniel 12 Ponte Vedra 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Brown, Kelly 11 Pine Forest 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
15 Muniz, Carlos 11 Belen Jesuit 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
16 Gray, Bren 12 Fort Myers H 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
16 Roca, Jose 11 Belen Jesuit 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
18 Westberry, Joseph 12 Godby HS 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
19 Kim, Matt 11 Maclay Schoo 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
-- Deems, Wyatt 11 Ida S. Baker 11-06.00 NH
-- Jones, David 9 Episcopal 12-00.00 NH
-- Grandison, Darrel 10 Rickards HS 11-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump High School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Williams, Montavious 12 Godby HS 21-05.50 21-09.00 NWI 6.62m
2 Webb, Rafael 11 Gainesville 22-01.75 21-08.50 NWI 6.61m
3 Thompson, Christopher 11 Gainesville 22-02.50 21-08.25 NWI 6.61m
4 Brown, Charles 12 Fort Myers H 22-11.00 21-07.00 NWI 6.57m
5 Gallon, Deshawnte 12 Madison Coun 21-05.50 21-04.50 NWI 6.51m
6 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease HS 22-03.00 21-03.00 NWI 6.47m
7 Rhoulac, Zayquan 12 Smiths Stati 22-05.00 20-08.25 NWI 6.30m
8 Bryant, Jake 11 Famu High Sc 21-04.00 20-07.75 NWI 6.29m
9 Collins, Caleb 11 Winter Park 21-03.50 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m
10 Jenkins, Domonique 12 P.K. Yonge S 21-06.00 20-06.50 NWI 6.26m
11 Johnson, Trey 11 Bishop Kenny 21-00.50 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m
12 Williams, Shedrick 11 Madison Coun 21-01.00 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m
13 Hardge, Daniel 12 Smiths Stati 21-01.00 19-11.50 NWI 6.08m
14 Haywood, Elijah Pelham High 21-04.00 19-11.00 NWI 6.07m
15 Butler, Ronald 11 Lincoln HS 21-09.50 19-01.75 NWI 5.83m
16 Abnar, Derrington 12 Lincoln HS 22-08.00 19-01.00 NWI 5.81m
Boys Triple Jump High School
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Greene, Chris 12 Ponte Vedra 47-04.00 45-08.50 NWI 13.93m
2 Williams, Maurice 12 Fort Walton 45-09.50 45-07.75 NWI 13.91m
3 Hardge, Daniel 12 Smiths Stati 44-09.00 45-05.75 NWI 13.86m
4 Friday, JP 12 Colonial High Sc 46-09.50 45-03.75 NWI 13.81m
5 Knott, Derek 12 Colonial High Sc 44-03.00 45-03.00 NWI 13.79m
6 Chasteen, Kevin 12 Niceville HS 42-10.50 43-03.75 NWI 13.20m
7 Altenore, Ricardo 11 Fort Myers H 43-03.00 43-02.25 NWI 13.16m
8 McClary, Gabriel 10 Winter Park 43-10.25 41-10.00 NWI 12.75m
9 Butler, Ronald 11 Lincoln HS 42-09.50 41-08.50 NWI 12.71m
10 Williams, Devin 11 Fort Myers H 44-01.00 41-07.00 NWI 12.67m
11 Frater, Donavon 12 Lake Brantle 44-00.50 40-00.75 NWI 12.21m
12 Holmes, Freddy 11 Gainesville 41-07.50 37-03.50 NWI 11.36m
-- Meek, Matthew 11 Lake Brantle 43-00.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Droogsma, Austin 11 Gulf Breeze 52-00.50 56-07.50 17.25m
2 McGee, Dennis 12 Gainesville 54-01.50 56-01.50 17.10m
3 Huff, Trevin 11 Lincoln HS 47-10.00 49-09.00 15.16m
4 May, David 10 Fleming Isla 49-06.50 49-04.00 15.03m
5 Cassidy, Michael 12 Sneads HS 53-09.50 49-00.50 14.94m
6 Mcmillan, Darius 12 Winter Park 46-06.50 47-06.50 14.49m
7 Floyd, Tevin 11 Florida High 46-04.00 47-06.00 14.47m
8 Bell, Zeno 12 Choctawhatch 45-00.50 45-08.00 13.91m
9 Griffin, Percy 12 Godby HS 45-06.00 44-07.00 13.58m
10 Riggins, Cordall 11 Fort Myers H 45-09.00 43-06.00 13.25m
11 Hester, Darius 11 Rickards HS 47-05.00 43-02.00 13.15m
12 Taylor, Tevin 11 Choctawhatch 44-02.00 42-10.00 13.05m
13 Meant, Reggie 11 Ida S. Baker 45-09.00 42-01.00 12.82m
14 England, Gerald 11 Mount Dora H 43-09.00 42-00.50 12.81m
15 Johnson, Brian 11 Ida S. Baker 44-09.00 42-00.00 12.80m
-- Estes, Devin 10 Leon High Sc 43-02.00 FOUL
-- Underwood, Blaine 12 Niceville HS 45-08.25 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Droogsma, Austin 11 Gulf Breeze 173-10 174-08 53.23m
2 Williams, Devin 11 Fort Myers H 65-05.50 173-07 52.90m
3 MacInnes, Neil 12 Chamberlain 63-02.50 161-06 49.22m
4 Lasater, Mason 12 Lake Mary Pr 159-01 160-01 48.79m
5 McGrew, Nolan 12 Holy Trinity 147-00 146-05 44.62m
6 Quinones, Lisiate 12 Fort Myers H 155-07 139-10 42.62m
7 Minear, Brandon 11 Hagerty HS 27-06.50 138-06 42.21m
8 Mitchell, Zack 12 Ida S. Baker 33-05.50 137-11 42.03m
9 Cassidy, Michael 12 Sneads HS 149-00 137-02 41.80m
10 Griffin, Percy 12 Godby HS 127-04 136-02 41.50m
11 Crews, Addonise 11 Pensacola Bo 136-06 134-09 41.07m
12 McGee, Dennis 12 Gainesville 139-01 127-03 38.78m
13 Underwood, George 12 Niceville HS 125-08 125-04 38.20m
14 Bell, Zeno 12 Choctawhatch 144-00 123-11 37.76m
15 Meadows, Lake 11 Leon High Sc 124-01 121-07 37.05m
16 Richardson, Cleveland 11 Chiles HS 25-11.50 99-02 30.22m
|
http://www.runnerspa...=1653&year=2012
http://www.runnerspa...12&event_id=612